WTA W25 Potchefstroom, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Potchefstroom, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Potchefstroom, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2021-02-15Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Potchefstroom, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFCarol Zhao (CAN)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFCarol Zhao (CAN)Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (RSA)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Sandra Samir (q) (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Carol Zhao (CAN)Isabella Kruger (WC) ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Eden Silva (q) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Svenja Ochsner (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (q) (EGY)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (HUN)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (5) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Sada Nahimana (WC) (_BD)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)Suzanie Pretorius (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)Zoe Kruger (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Kruger (WC) ()Victoria Kan (8) ()5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Alice Rame (q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)6-7(4) 6-4 5-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Anastasia Gasanova (7) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Marina Melnikova (2) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Anna Bondar (3) (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-2 3-6 10-5
SFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
4-6 6-2 10-8
SFAnna Bondar (3) (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
7-5 3-6 10-2
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
4-6 6-2 10-6
QFAnastasia Gasanova ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
7-5 6-4
QFAnna Bondar (3) (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Heike Janse Van Vuuren (WC) ()
Leigh Van Zyl ()
6-2 6-4
QFNaomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R16Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Anastasia Gasanova ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Carolina M. Alves (4) (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
w/o
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
1-0 ret.
R16Heike Janse Van Vuuren (WC) ()
Leigh Van Zyl ()
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
w/o
R16Anna Bondar (3) (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Marne Dercksen (WC) ()
Katie Poluta ()
6-1 6-0
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Suzanie Pretorius (WC) ()
Ntokozo Zungu ()
w/o
R16Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Marina Melnikova ()
6-1 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Samir (q) (EGY)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()6-4 6-7(4) 10-3[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Riya Bhatia (IND)4-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)Joanne Zuger (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Mariia Tkacheva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Naomi Broady (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-4 0-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Sandra Samir (q) (EGY)Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()Katie Poluta ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riya Bhatia (IND)Marilouise Van Zyl ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Delien Kleinhans ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)Doroteja Joksovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joanne Zuger (SUI)Marne Dercksen ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Jessica Portwig ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariia Tkacheva ()Tina Vlajic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Christine Kruger ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naomi Broady (GBR)Heike Janse Van Vuuren ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Carle Botha ()4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)Iuliia Nikitina ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Maretha Burger ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Ntokozo Zungu ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)Leigh Van Zyl ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Amy Bloch ()6-0 6-1[H2H]