WTA W25 Porto, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Porto, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Porto, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2022-02-07Hard
IndoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Porto, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Grabher (1) (AUT)Maja Chwalinska (POL)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
SFJulia Grabher (1) (AUT)Vera Lapko (BLR)w/o[H2H]
SFMaja Chwalinska (POL)Mirjam Bjorklund (3) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (1) (AUT)Kurumi Nara (5) (JPN)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFVera Lapko (BLR)Julia Terziyska (q) (BUL)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMirjam Bjorklund (3) (SWE)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMaja Chwalinska (POL)Nika Radisic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (1) (AUT)Arlinda Rushiti (q) ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (5) (JPN)Veronika Erjavec (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Terziyska (q) (BUL)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Vera Lapko (BLR)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (3) (SWE)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Maja Chwalinska (POL)Anastasia Kulikova (7) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Nika Radisic ()Yasmine Mansouri (LL) (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (1) (AUT)Maria Garcia (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti (q) ()Dorka Drahota Szabo (LL) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Elizabet Hamaliy (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (5) (JPN)Audrey Albie (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)Matilde Jorge (WC) ()5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (q) (BUL)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Sofia Pinto (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (BLR)Celia Cervino Ruiz (LL) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Yanina Wickmayer (q) (BEL)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Federica Rossi (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Julia Avdeeva (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (3) (SWE)Ines Murta (q) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (7) (RUS)Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (POL)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-0 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yasmine Mansouri (LL) (FRA)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)7-5 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nika Radisic ()Laura Pigossi (2) (BRA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Audrey Albie (2) (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
6-2 6-3
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
4-6 6-1 10-6
SFAudrey Albie (2) (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
6-7(4) 6-3 10-8
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Maria Garcia ()
Sofia Pinto ()
6-0 6-3
QFKwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Cristiana Ferrando (3) (ITA)
Nika Radisic ()
3-6 6-1 12-10
QFTatiana Pieri (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
Ines Murta (PRT)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFAudrey Albie (2) (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Bye
R16Maria Garcia ()
Sofia Pinto ()
Baylen Brown ()
Sashi Kempster ()
7-5 6-2
R16Cristiana Ferrando (3) (ITA)
Nika Radisic ()
Bye
R16Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Ines Murta (PRT)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Lena Couto ()
Angelina Voloshchuk ()
6-1 6-0
R16Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
Angela Fita Boluda (4) (ESP)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Anet Angelika Koskel ()
Ellie Logotheti ()
6-0 6-0
R16Audrey Albie (2) (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arlinda Rushiti (q) ()Ellie Logotheti ()6-2 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Ines Murta (q) (PRT)Celia Cervino Ruiz (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Eszter Meri ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Lena Couto ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Terziyska (q) (BUL)Dorka Drahota Szabo (LL) ()2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Federica Rossi (q) ()Yasmine Mansouri (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yanina Wickmayer (q) (BEL)Clervie Ngounoue ()7-6(2) 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Arlinda Rushiti (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ellie Logotheti ()Andra Sutherland ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (LL) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ines Murta (q) (PRT)Sana Garakani ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Sashi Kempster ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eszter Meri ()Angelina Voloshchuk ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Marie Brard Vidot ()5-7 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Lena Couto ()Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Julia Terziyska (q) (BUL)Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dorka Drahota Szabo (LL) ()Anet Angelika Koskel ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Rossi (q) ()Elizaveta Shebekina ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Mansouri (LL) (FRA)Milla Sequeira ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Analu Freitas ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caroline Romeo (FRA)Baylen Brown ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Clervie Ngounoue ()Federica Bilardo (ITA)w/o[H2H]
Q3Yanina Wickmayer (q) (BEL)Viktoriia Dema (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]