WTA W25 Porto, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Porto, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Porto, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2019-07-22Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Porto, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEva Guerrero Alvarez (5) (ESP)Myrtille Georges (4) (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFMyrtille Georges (4) (FRA)Mari Osaka (6) (JPN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
SFEva Guerrero Alvarez (5) (ESP)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (8) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMari Osaka (6) (JPN)Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMyrtille Georges (4) (FRA)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFEva Guerrero Alvarez (5) (ESP)Ines Murta (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGuiomar Zuleta De Reales (8) ()Eden Silva (GBR)1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (8) ()Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ines Murta (WC) (PRT)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Estelle Cascino (FRA)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (4) (FRA)Francisca Jorge (IR) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Magali Kempen (IR) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Eden Silva (GBR)Dia Evtimova (IR) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mari Osaka (6) (JPN)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Guerrero Alvarez (5) (ESP)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (BUL)Pei-Chi Lee (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (FRA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (IR) (POL)Anastasiya Poplavska (q) (UKR)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (IR) (BUL)Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (WC) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (IR) (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (4) (FRA)Adelina Krueger (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (IR) (BEL)Lisa Sabino (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (8) ()Julie Gervais (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Irys Ekani (q) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)Sara Lanca (WC) (_PO)3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Maia Lumsden (2) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mari Osaka (6) (JPN)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Yuliya Hatouka (7) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty (LL) ()Ayline Esina Samardzic (q) (_CR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (WC) (PRT)Olga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (5) (ESP)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEstelle Cascino (FRA)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Ines Murta (PRT)
7-6(0) 6-3
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
w/o
SFEstelle Cascino (FRA)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
6-4 6-3
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Valentina Ivanov ()
w/o
QFEva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFEstelle Cascino (FRA)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
6-2 6-3
QFGabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Eden Silva (GBR)
w/o
R16Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()
Sathwika Sama ()
6-3 6-1
R16Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Valentina Ivanov ()
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Julie Gervais (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)
Madalena Peneda (_PO)
6-1 6-1
R16Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adelina Krueger (q) ()Sathwika Sama ()2-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q1Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Madalena Amil ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Poplavska (q) (UKR)Rosario Louro ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ayline Esina Samardzic (q) (_CR)Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)6-1 6-7(7) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Pei-Chi Lee (q) ()Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty (LL) ()4-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q1Irys Ekani (q) (FRA)Sofia Pinto ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty (LL) ()Madalena Peneda (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]