WTA W25 Porto, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Porto, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Porto, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2021-06-21Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Porto, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Mai Hontama (4) (JPN)[H2H]
SFAnastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Arianne Hartono ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFMai Hontama (4) (JPN)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (2) (FRA)7-5 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Marina Bassols Ribera (6) (ESP)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFArianne Hartono ()Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMai Hontama (4) (JPN)Matilde Jorge (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (2) (FRA)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Anastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (6) (ESP)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Arianne Hartono ()Lucrezia Stefanini (3) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Yuriko Miyazaki (8) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Matilde Jorge (WC) ()Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mai Hontama (4) (JPN)Marta Custic (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Sofya Lansere (5) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (2) (FRA)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zakharova (1) (RUS)Shuyue Ma (CHI)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (6) (ESP)Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (3) (ITA)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono ()Mariana Campino (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (8) (JPN)Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Matilde Jorge (WC) ()Akiko Omae (7) (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marta Custic (q) ()Momoko Kobori (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mai Hontama (4) (JPN)Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofya Lansere (5) (RUS)Maria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Matilde Morais (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (2) (FRA)Daria Mishina (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArianne Hartono ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Mana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-5 6-2
SFMana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Mai Hontama (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
6-2 6-7(7) 10-8
SFArianne Hartono ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Haruna Arakawa (3) (JPN)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
7-5 6-3
QFMana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
0-6 6-4 10-8
QFMai Hontama (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Daria Mishina (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
w/o
QFHaruna Arakawa (3) (JPN)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Elizabet Hamaliy (WC) (UKR)
Matilde Jorge ()
6-4 6-1
QFArianne Hartono ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-3
R16Mana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
6-3 6-4
R16Daria Mishina (4) (RUS)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Mai Hontama (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (WC) (ESP)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Elizabet Hamaliy (WC) (UKR)
Matilde Jorge ()
Maria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)
Mafalda Guedes ()
6-1 1-6 10-1
R16Haruna Arakawa (3) (JPN)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Isabelle Haverlag ()
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Arianne Hartono ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Risa Ushijima (JPN)
6-0 6-4
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
7-6(4) 3-0 ret.
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Vlada Koval (RUS)7-5 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Marta Custic (q) ()Angelica Moratelli (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Sabine Rutlauka ()2-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)Joana Baptista (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Estelle Cascino (FRA)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vlada Koval (RUS)Lucia Peyre ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)7-5 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-7(5) 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q2Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Olivia Nicholls (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marta Custic (q) ()Ashlyn Krueger ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Elizabeth Jurna ()6-2 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q2Sabine Rutlauka ()Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Himari Sato (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melanie Stokke (NOR)Nina Ugrelidze ()5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Emily Appleton (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Leire De Ezcurra ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joana Baptista (_PO)Milla Sequeira ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Maria Joao Fonseca ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vlada Koval (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Peyre ()Marie Brard Vidot ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Evita Ramirez ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Debora Madile ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivia Nicholls (GBR)Nicole Kiefer ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelica Moratelli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)Ashley Lahey (USA)6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ashlyn Krueger ()Isabelle Haverlag ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marta Custic (q) ()Federica Rossi ()6-0 6-7(4) 12-10[H2H]
Q3Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Jurna ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3Sabine Rutlauka ()Ines Oliveira ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Himari Sato (JPN)Luisa Pelayo (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Carolina Azadinho ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)Freya Christie (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melanie Stokke (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Ugrelidze ()Sashi Kempster ()7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Baylen Brown ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Barbara Balancho (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emily Appleton (GBR)Madalena Amil ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leire De Ezcurra ()Mafalda Guedes ()2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]