WTA W25 Poitiers, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Poitiers, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Poitiers, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2021-02-22Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Poitiers, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaria Snigur (7) ()Clara Burel (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFClara Burel (FRA)Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFDaria Snigur (7) ()Jana Fett (6) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSuzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Pemra Ozgen (8) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFClara Burel (FRA)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFJana Fett (6) (CRO)Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFDaria Snigur (7) ()Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (8) (TUR)Jule Niemeier (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (AUS)Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Clara Burel (FRA)Jia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)1-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (6) (CRO)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Arianne Hartono (q) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Daria Snigur (7) ()Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)Xinyu Wang (2) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (_GE)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (8) (TUR)Marina Bassols Ribera (q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (AUS)Audrey Albie (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Clara Burel (FRA)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)Selena Janicijevic (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (6) (CRO)Tereza Smitkova (q) (CZE)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Salma Djoubri (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono (q) ()Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Xiao-Di You (4) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur (7) ()Susan Bandecchi ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (FRA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)Julie Belgraver (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyu Wang (2) (CHN)Diane Parry (WC) (FRA)1-6 6-3 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
6-4 6-3
SFEstelle Cascino (FRA)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
6-0 6-3
SFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Dalma Galfi (2) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-4 3-6 12-10
QFEstelle Cascino (FRA)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Tayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-0 6-4
QFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-2 4-6 10-8
QFDalma Galfi (2) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Arianne Hartono ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Bye
R16Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Tayisiya Morderger (3) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Bye
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Emma Mazzoni (FRA)
Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Aubane Droguet ()
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-4 4-6 12-10
R16Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Bye
R16Arianne Hartono ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
w/o
R16Dalma Galfi (2) (HUN)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1UndecidedChloe Noel ()[H2H]
Q1Selena Janicijevic (q) ()Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marina Bassols Ribera (q) (ESP)Paula Kania (POL)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Aubane Droguet ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tereza Smitkova (q) (CZE)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Audrey Albie (LL) (FRA)6-2 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Arianne Hartono (q) ()Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Chloe Noel ()Lucie Wargnier (FRA)1-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Selena Janicijevic (q) ()Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Karen Marthiens ()1-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Marina Bassols Ribera (q) (ESP)Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Kania (POL)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aubane Droguet ()Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Yana Morderger (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tereza Smitkova (q) (CZE)Lucie Nguyen Tan ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Alicia Martial ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Audrey Albie (LL) (FRA)Irys Ekani (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Emeline Dartron (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arianne Hartono (q) ()Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (FRA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)Alice Robbe (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]