WTA W25 Podgorica, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Podgorica, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Podgorica, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2019-09-16Clay
OutdoorMontenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Podgorica, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTena Lukas (8) (CRO)Marina Melnikova (6) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMarina Melnikova (6) ()Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFTena Lukas (8) (CRO)Amina Anshba (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBarbara Haas (1) (AUT)Vanda Lukacs (q) (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFTena Lukas (8) (CRO)Raluca Georgiana Serban (4) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMarina Melnikova (6) ()Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)Chantal Skamlova (q) (SVK)4-6 6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (q) (HUN)Marie Benoit (5) (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)Katharina Gerlach (7) (GER)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (6) ()Dea Herdzelas (BIH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)Silvia Njiric (SE) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (8) (CRO)Jana Bojovic (WC) (SRI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (4) (ROU)Romy Koelzer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (RUS)Manca Pislak ()6-0 3-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (q) (HUN)Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (5) (BEL)Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (8) (CRO)Anna Gabric (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)Veronika Erjavec (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jana Bojovic (WC) (SRI)Magdalena Stoilkovska (WC) (MKD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (6) ()Laura Radakovic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (4) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-0 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)Nefisa Berberovic (SE) (BIH)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (q) (SVK)Vivien Juhaszova (q) (SVK)7-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Nika Radisic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (SE) (CRO)Draginja Vukovic (WC) (_SR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (7) (GER)Ipek Oz (TUR)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer ()Monika Kilnarova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
2-6 6-3 10-7
SFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
6-3 6-1
SFAnastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
0-6 6-0 10-7
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Alina Silich ()
6-3 6-1
QFAnastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
Olga Doroshina ()
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
w/o
QFVivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Doroteja Joksovic ()
6-4 6-0
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-1 6-4
R16Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Doroteja Joksovic ()
Andrea Cetkovic (MNE)
Tea Nikcevic ()
6-0 6-1
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
4-6 7-5 11-9
R16Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
Barbara Haas (AUT)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Alina Silich ()
Jana Bojovic (SRI)
Laura Radakovic (BIH)
6-2 6-2
R16Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
7-6(3) 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vanda Lukacs (q) (HUN)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Marina Pavkovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melanie Klaffner (q) (AUT)Nevena Sokovic (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)Anna Gabric (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)7-6(5) 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Vivien Juhaszova (q) (SVK)Alina Silich ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chantal Skamlova (q) (SVK)Anja Draskovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)Katarina Kostic (_SR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich ()Andrea Cetkovic (MNE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Pavkovic ()Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nevena Sokovic (_SR)Lana Sipek (_CR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anja Draskovic ()Doroteja Joksovic ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Senka Deletic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Gabric (LL) ()Matea Mamic ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Tea Nikcevic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]