WTA W25 Platja D'Aro, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Platja D'Aro, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Platja D'Aro, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2021-05-17Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Platja D'Aro, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRebeka Masarova (q) ()Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Amandine Hesse (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFRebeka Masarova (q) ()Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAmandine Hesse (FRA)Alice Rame (q) (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFRebeka Masarova (q) ()Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFStephanie Wagner (GER)Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (WC) (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)2-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Alexandra Eala ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebeka Masarova (q) ()Qinwen Zheng (8) (_CH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (WC) ()7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R16Stephanie Wagner (GER)Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (WC) (ESP)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (FRA)Chihiro Muramatsu (6) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Mandy Minella (3) (LUX)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Eala ()Alba Carrillo Marin (q) (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Simona Waltert (7) (SUI)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Qinwen Zheng (8) (_CH)Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Rebeka Masarova (q) ()Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (WC) ()Sofya Lansere (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Indy De Vroome (4) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (GER)Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)En Shuo Liang (TPE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (WC) (ESP)Chloe Paquet (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJustina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Alexandra Eala ()
Oksana Selekhmeteva ()
6-3 7-5
SFAlexandra Eala ()
Oksana Selekhmeteva ()
Isabelle Haverlag ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
6-3 6-1
SFJustina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
6-0 6-2
QFAlexandra Eala ()
Oksana Selekhmeteva ()
Vlada Koval (1) (RUS)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
6-3 2-6 12-10
QFIsabelle Haverlag ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Olivia Nicholls (3) (GBR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFJustina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
7-5 6-1
QFJessica Bouzas Maneiro ()
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Marta Custic ()
w/o
R16Vlada Koval (1) (RUS)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Cheri Darley ()
Cristina MAYOROVA Bakhtina (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Alexandra Eala ()
Oksana Selekhmeteva ()
Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
6-2 6-0
R16Olivia Nicholls (3) (GBR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Isabelle Haverlag ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)
Annika Kannan ()
6-0 6-2
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
Alina Charaeva ()
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
w/o
R16Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Riya Bhatia (4) (IND)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Marta Custic ()
Angela JUAREZ Blanco (WC) (ESP)
Lucia Llinares Domingo ()
6-0 6-3
R16Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Federica Di Sarra (2) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-4 5-7 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rebeka Masarova (q) ()Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()1-6 7-6(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)Riya Bhatia (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)4-6 7-5 10-3[H2H]
Q1Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-3 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-1 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-2 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q1Alba Carrillo Marin (q) (ESP)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebeka Masarova (q) ()Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (GBR)Helene Pellicano (_ML)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()6-4 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Riya Bhatia (IND)Lucia Llinares Domingo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)Francesca Curmi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Ana Martinez Vaquero ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()4-6 7-6(5) 12-10[H2H]
Q2Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Sebastianna Scilipoti ()6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Vlada Koval (RUS)6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)2-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Alina Charaeva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alba Carrillo Marin (q) (ESP)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-2 6-7(3) 10-6[H2H]
Q2Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Annika Kannan ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()Victoria Bosio (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melanie Stokke (NOR)Marta Custic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Masarova (q) ()Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)4-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (GBR)Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helene Pellicano (_ML)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)4-6 6-4 13-11[H2H]
Q3Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-4 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()Audrey Albie (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riya Bhatia (IND)Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Llinares Domingo ()Angela Perez Barro ()6-0 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Francesca Curmi ()Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreea Rosca (q) (_Ro)Raquel Gonzalez Vilar ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Suzan Lamens (q) (NLD)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Martinez Vaquero ()Jordina Font ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Carmen Garri Murcia ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Elina Avanesyan ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Carole Monnet (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastianna Scilipoti ()Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Cheri Darley ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vlada Koval (RUS)Isabelle Haverlag ()3-6 7-5 12-10[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)2-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (q) (ROU)Carla Ramonet ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)6-1 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Alina Charaeva ()Daria Krasnova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Leire De Ezcurra ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alba Carrillo Marin (q) (ESP)Marie-Charlot Lonnemann ()6-1 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Annika Kannan ()Maria Ioana Secara ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]