WTA W25 Padova, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Padova, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Padova, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2019-06-17Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Padova, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Caregaro (ITA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMartina Caregaro (ITA)Tatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Bianca Turati (IR) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMartina Caregaro (ITA)Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFTatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBianca Turati (IR) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (6) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Tena Lukas (5) (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Tatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)Nastassja Burnett (IR) (ITA)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)Stefania Rubini (7) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)Melania Delai (WC) ()7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Nina Potocnik ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)Manca Pislak (IR) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Bianca Turati (IR) (ITA)Deborah Chiesa (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Federica Trevisan (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak (IR) ()Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (5) (CRO)Georgia Andreea Craciun (IR) (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (6) (COL)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (IR) (ITA)Lisa Pigato (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (ITA)Polina Leykina (8) ()6-1 6-7(3) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Melania Delai (WC) ()Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Jana Fett (4) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (1) (ITA)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Angelica Moratelli (IR) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (7) (ITA)Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Lara Escauriza (q) (_PA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (IR) (ITA)Carolina M. Alves (2) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCristina Dinu (ROU)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
7-6(7) 3-6 10-8
SFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-0 6-2
SFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Veronika Erjavec ()
Manca Pislak ()
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Jana Fett (CRO)
7-5 6-4
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
Lisa Pigato ()
6-3 6-3
QFMartina Caregaro (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Federica Trevisan (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
2-6 6-2 10-8
R16Veronika Erjavec ()
Manca Pislak ()
Polina Leykina ()
Federica Prati (ITA)
w/o
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
w/o
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Melania Delai ()
Lisa Pigato ()
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Lara Escauriza (_PA)
6-3 6-4
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Nina Potocnik ()
7-5 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Federica Prati (ITA)3-6 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lara Escauriza (q) (_PA)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)6-7(8) 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q1Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)Monica Cappelletti (ITA)7-6(5) 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-4 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Federica Trevisan (q) (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)1-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Camilla Zanolini ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Prati (ITA)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 12-10[H2H]
Q3Sara Gambogi (ITA)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lara Escauriza (q) (_PA)Veronika Erjavec ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Monica Cappelletti (ITA)Martina Muzzolon ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Trevisan (q) (ITA)Angelica Raggi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)Federica Bilardo (ITA)1-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q3Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)Maria Toma (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Gloria Ceschi (ITA)3-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q3Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Vickie Trocker ()6-0 6-0[H2H]