WTA W25 Otocec, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Otocec, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Otocec, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2022-09-19Clay
OutdoorSlovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Otocec, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Paula Ormaechea (1) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFPaula Ormaechea (1) (ARG)Sada Nahimana (7) (_BD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFPaula Ormaechea (1) (ARG)Pia Lovric (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSada Nahimana (7) (_BD)Alina Korneeva (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Lavinia Tanasie (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFRebecca Sramkova (SVK)Lea Boskovic (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (1) (ARG)Lena Rueffer ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pia Lovric (q) ()Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alina Korneeva (WC) ()Francesca DI Lorenzo (4) (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sada Nahimana (7) (_BD)Ya-Yi Yang (q) ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Ziva Falkner ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lavinia Tanasie (WC) ()Barbora Palicova (3) ()5-5 ret.[H2H]
R16Lea Boskovic (6) ()Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (1) (ARG)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lena Rueffer ()Aneta Kladivova (CZE)6-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)Anamari Znuderl (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pia Lovric (q) ()Anna Siskova (8) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (4) (USA)Ela Nala Milic (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alina Korneeva (WC) ()Manca Pislak (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ya-Yi Yang (q) ()Barbara Haas (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sada Nahimana (7) (_BD)Maria Bondarenko ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Irina Khromacheva (5) ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ziva Falkner ()Martina Spigarelli (q) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tanasie (WC) ()Melania Delai ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Palicova (3) ()Sandra Samir (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic (6) ()Emily Seibold (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (KAZ)Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)Veronika Erjavec ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Dea Herdzelas (2) (BIH)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFUndecided
Pia Lovric ()
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
6-2 6-1
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 4-6 11-9
QFPia Lovric ()
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
Undecided
6-2 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
QFUndecided
Lea Boskovic (2) ()
Veronika Erjavec ()
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Undecided
Margarita Ignatjeva ()
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Pia Lovric ()
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
Undecided
6-0 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
1-6 6-4 10-7
R16Undecided
Undecided
w/o
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Lea Boskovic (2) ()
Veronika Erjavec ()
Undecided
6-1 7-6(6)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pia Lovric (q) ()Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emily Seibold (q) ()Veronika Bokor ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Manca Pislak (q) ()Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ya-Yi Yang (q) ()Zoziya Kardava (RUS)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Michaela Laki ()6-1 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Spigarelli (q) (ITA)Katerina Tsygourova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pia Lovric (q) ()Lara Smejkal ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)Sara Erenda ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emily Seibold (q) ()Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Bokor ()Timea Jaruskova (SVK)2-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)4-6 7-6(4) 12-10[H2H]
Q2Manca Pislak (q) ()Denise Hrdinkova ()3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Ya-Yi Yang (q) ()Mira Antonitsch (AUT)w/o[H2H]
Q2Zoziya Kardava (RUS)Pia Marija Rebec ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Laki ()Brina Sulin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Sofia Rocchetti ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Spigarelli (q) (ITA)Karine Sarkisova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Tsygourova ()Laura Radakovic (BIH)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pia Lovric (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Smejkal ()Meta Marenk ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Erenda ()Greta Maric ()3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emily Seibold (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vasilyeva ()Ellie Logotheti ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronika Bokor ()Noa Krznaric (_CR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Michalitsch (AUT)Petja Drame ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak (q) ()Ana Mukic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denise Hrdinkova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ya-Yi Yang (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Panna Bartha ()2-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Pia Marija Rebec ()Tea Nikcevic ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zoziya Kardava (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Laki ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brina Sulin ()Lena Ramharter ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Noka Juric ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sofia Rocchetti ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karine Sarkisova (RUS)Anna Gross ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Radakovic (BIH)Margarita Ignatjeva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katerina Tsygourova ()Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]