WTA W25 Otocec, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Otocec, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Otocec, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2021-05-31Clay
OutdoorSlovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Otocec, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaryna Zanevska (UKR)Lea Boskovic ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
SFLea Boskovic ()Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFMaryna Zanevska (UKR)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFIva Primorac (q) (CRO)Katharina Gerlach (8) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLea Boskovic ()Anna Bondar (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Rebecca Sramkova (5) (SVK)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (UKR)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (8) (GER)Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Lea Boskovic ()Nina Potocnik (WC) ()0-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (5) (SVK)Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Maja Chwalinska (7) (POL)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Allie Kiick (2) (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Priscilla Hon (1) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)Ziva Falkner (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (8) (GER)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (HUN)Xiao-Di You (4) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Amina Anshba (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik (WC) ()Martina Caregaro (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic ()Jana Fett (6) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (5) (SVK)Destanee AIAVA ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)Pia Lovric (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Nika Zupancic (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Manca Pislak (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (7) (POL)Georgia Andreea Craciun (q) (ROU)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Monika Kilnarova (q) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (2) (USA)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUlrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Pia Lovric ()
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
5-7 6-4 10-5
SFUlrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Amina Anshba (3) (RUS)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
6-1 6-0
SFPia Lovric ()
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-3 1-6 10-6
QFUlrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)
Nika Zupancic ()
7-5 7-6(12)
QFAmina Anshba (3) (RUS)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Ziva Falkner ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
6-3 6-3
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Destanee AIAVA ()
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
2-6 7-5 10-6
QFPia Lovric ()
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Bye
R16Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)
Nika Zupancic ()
Maja Makoric (SLO)
Kristina Novak (SLO)
6-1 6-0
R16Amina Anshba (3) (RUS)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Bye
R16Ziva Falkner ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Bye
R16Destanee AIAVA ()
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Bye
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Bye
R16Pia Lovric ()
Sada Nahimana (_BD)
Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()
Mia Mayerova ()
6-1 6-1
R16Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)Erika Andreeva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Manca Pislak (q) ()Diana Martynov ()7-5 6-7(7) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Georgia Andreea Craciun (q) (ROU)Sada Nahimana (_BD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Monika Kilnarova (q) (CZE)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)7-5 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Sara Erenda ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Katerina Mandelikova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)Nastasja Mariana Schunk ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Erika Andreeva ()Hana Becirovic Novak ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)Jana Vanik ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (SLO)Maja Makoric (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Martynov ()Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Manca Pislak (q) ()Tara Wurth ()6-2 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Georgia Andreea Craciun (q) (ROU)Mina Hodzic (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sada Nahimana (_BD)Lea Erenda ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Johana Markova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monika Kilnarova (q) (CZE)Noka Juric ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fang Ying Xun (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Erenda ()Milica Bratic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katerina Mandelikova ()Laura Mair ()6-4 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Haddad Maia (q) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nastasja Mariana Schunk ()Mila Masic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hana Becirovic Novak ()Ana Prso ()7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Erika Andreeva ()Ela Nala Milic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jana Vanik ()Mia Mayerova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maja Makoric (SLO)Divine Dasam Nweke ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Martynov ()Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tara Wurth ()Kristina Novak (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak (q) ()Liv Sumak ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Georgia Andreea Craciun (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mina Hodzic (_GE)Meta Marenk ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lea Erenda ()Beloslava Veleva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sada Nahimana (_BD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johana Markova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Noka Juric ()Ema Bolebruchova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Monika Kilnarova (q) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]