WTA W25 Osijek, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Osijek, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Osijek, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2022-05-09Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Osijek, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDominika Salkova (q) ()Antonia Ruzic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAntonia Ruzic ()Jessie Aney (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDominika Salkova (q) ()Tena Lukas (7) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJessie Aney (q) (USA)Veronika Erjavec (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAntonia Ruzic ()Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDominika Salkova (q) ()Lola Radivojevic (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTena Lukas (7) (CRO)Bojana Klincov (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Yuriko Miyazaki (1) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Ziva Falkner ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Antonia Ruzic ()Ana Sofia Sanchez (4) (MEX)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)Ekaterina Kazionova (8) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dominika Salkova (q) ()Eva Vedder (6) (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Lola Radivojevic (q) ()Nina Potocnik ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (7) (CRO)Barbora Palicova ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Bojana Klincov (LL) (SUI)Lea Boskovic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (1) (JPN)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (LL) ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ziva Falkner ()Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Nefisa Berberovic (5) (BIH)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (4) (MEX)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)0-6 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Antonia Ruzic ()Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)Tara Wurth ()1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (8) (RUS)Anna Gabric (q) ()4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (6) (NLD)Liv Sumak (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dominika Salkova (q) ()Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Aneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lola Radivojevic (q) ()En Shuo Liang (3) (TPE)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (7) (CRO)Lucija Ciric Bagaric (WC) ()1-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbora Palicova ()Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic ()Ema Midzic (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Klincov (LL) (SUI)Jana Bojovic (LL) (SRI)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMana Kawamura (2) (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Jessie Aney (3) (USA)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
6-3 2-6 10-8
SFJessie Aney (3) (USA)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Anna Semenova ()
w/o
SFMana Kawamura (2) (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Dominika Salkova ()
Julie Struplova ()
5-7 6-2 15-13
QFEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Anna Semenova ()
Jesika Maleckova (1) (CZE)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
w/o
QFJessie Aney (3) (USA)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Lucija Ciric Bagaric ()
Ziva Falkner ()
2-6 6-4 12-10
QFDominika Salkova ()
Julie Struplova ()
Denisa Hindova (4) (CZE)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
6-4 6-4
QFMana Kawamura (2) (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Jesika Maleckova (1) (CZE)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Bye
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Anna Semenova ()
Bye
R16Jessie Aney (3) (USA)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Bye
R16Lucija Ciric Bagaric ()
Ziva Falkner ()
Ema Midzic ()
Liv Sumak ()
6-0 6-1
R16Dominika Salkova ()
Julie Struplova ()
Laura Radakovic (BIH)
Eva-Maria Riml ()
6-1 6-3
R16Denisa Hindova (4) (CZE)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Bye
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Bye
R16Mana Kawamura (2) (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Gabric (q) ()Vanda Vargova ()6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)Jana Bojovic (LL) (SRI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Andjela Lazarevic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Denisa Hindova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Aneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)Bojana Klincov (LL) (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dominika Salkova (q) ()Julie Struplova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lola Radivojevic (q) ()Funa Kozaki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (LL) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Gabric (q) ()Laura Bilic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vanda Vargova ()Laura Radakovic (BIH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)Inez Maria Kotlikova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jana Bojovic (LL) (SRI)Anna Semenova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Aneta Kulhankova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andjela Lazarevic ()Ellie Logotheti ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Anja Petkovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Denisa Hindova (CZE)Sara Suchankova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bojana Klincov (LL) (SUI)Dunja Maric ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominika Salkova (q) ()Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julie Struplova ()Tania Munteanu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Funa Kozaki (JPN)Zuzana Sopkova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lola Radivojevic (q) ()Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Lucija Faj (_CR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (LL) ()Leticia Tarocco ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Gabric (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Bilic ()Ana Prso ()7-6(3) 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Vanda Vargova ()Ana Mukic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Radakovic (BIH)Margarita Ignatjeva ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Inez Maria Kotlikova ()Ena Baltic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Semenova ()Angelina Graovac ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jana Bojovic (LL) (SRI)Andjela Petrovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessie Aney (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aneta Kulhankova (CZE)Rania Music ()1-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ellie Logotheti ()Stella Knez ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andjela Lazarevic ()Elena Milovanovic (_SR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Veronika Erjavec (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anja Petkovic ()Mia Marjanovic ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Suchankova ()Katarina Sopkova (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denisa Hindova (CZE)Nera Tesankic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()Sara Barbaric ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dunja Maric ()Linda Sevcikova (CZE)5-7 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Bojana Klincov (LL) (SUI)Laura Dragun ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominika Salkova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Adele Burato ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tania Munteanu (ROU)Leonarda Kajkic ()0-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Julie Struplova ()Mia Ristic ()7-6(0) 3-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Funa Kozaki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Sopkova ()Giulia Alexandra Musat ()4-6 7-6(8) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Lola Radivojevic (q) ()Dariia Monakhova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Eva-Maria Riml ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lucija Faj (_CR)Doroteja Petrovic ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Leticia Tarocco ()Marie Svozilova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (LL) ()Aglaya Zaynieva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]