WTA W25 Orlando, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Orlando, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Orlando, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2020-11-09Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Orlando, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlycia Parks (q) (USA)Robin Montgomery ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFRobin Montgomery ()Hanna Chang (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFAlycia Parks (q) (USA)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRobin Montgomery ()Hurricane Tyra Black (q) (USA)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFHanna Chang (USA)Katarina Jokic (q) (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJamie Loeb (USA)Claire Liu (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAlycia Parks (q) (USA)Katarzyna Kawa (2) (POL)3-6 6-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Hurricane Tyra Black (q) (USA)Alexandra Yepifanova (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Robin Montgomery ()Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Hanna Chang (USA)Kristina Kucova (3) (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Katarina Jokic (q) (BIH)Victoria Rodriguez (q) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jamie Loeb (USA)Grace Min (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Claire Liu (USA)Catherine Harrison (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Alycia Parks (q) (USA)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (2) (POL)Peyton Stearns (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Yepifanova (WC) ()Jessica Failla (q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hurricane Tyra Black (q) (USA)Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Robin Montgomery ()Reese Brantmeier (WC) ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Chihiro Muramatsu (6) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (3) (SVK)Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (USA)Katie Volynets (USA)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (q) (MEX)Elizabeth Mandlik (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Jokic (q) (BIH)Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (5) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (USA)Gabriela Ce (8) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Grace Min (USA)Katerina Stewart (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Claire Liu (USA)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Catherine Harrison (USA)Ankita Raina (4) (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alycia Parks (q) (USA)Kyoka Okamura (7) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (ARG)Panna Udvardy (HUN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Peyton Stearns (WC) (USA)Jessica Livianu (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (2) (POL)Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
SFRasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-7
SFJamie Loeb (2) (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Elizabeth Coleman (WC) ()
Kimmi Hance ()
6-4 6-0
QFMaria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Ariana Arseneault (ALT) (CAN)
Ania Hertel (POL)
7-5 6-4
QFRasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFElizabeth Coleman (WC) ()
Kimmi Hance ()
Sarah Hamner (WC) ()
Ashlyn Krueger ()
6-3 6-3
QFJamie Loeb (2) (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Ariana Arseneault (ALT) (CAN)
Ania Hertel (POL)
Vivian Heisen (1) (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Emiliana Arango (COL)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R16Sophie Chang (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Ingrid Neel (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-2
R16Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Elizabeth Coleman (WC) ()
Kimmi Hance ()
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
6-0 6-1
R16Sarah Hamner (WC) ()
Ashlyn Krueger ()
Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-7(3) 6-1 11-9
R16Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
7-5 6-2
R16Jamie Loeb (2) (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Maria Mateas (USA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alycia Parks (q) (USA)Ashlyn Krueger ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jessica Failla (q) (USA)Ariana Arseneault (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)Emina Bektas (USA)1-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q1Hurricane Tyra Black (q) (USA)Eleana Yu ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)Jessica Livianu (LL) (USA)2-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q1Victoria Rodriguez (q) (MEX)Tara Moore (GBR)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Katarina Jokic (q) (BIH)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Brooklyn Olson ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alycia Parks (q) (USA)Erin Routliffe (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashlyn Krueger ()Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Failla (q) (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-3 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Ariana Arseneault (CAN)Gianna Pielet (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emina Bektas (USA)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)Haley Giavara (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eleana Yu ()Maria Mateas (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Hurricane Tyra Black (q) (USA)Ania Hertel (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)Elizabeth Coleman ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Livianu (LL) (USA)Kimmi Hance ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (GBR)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)0-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Victoria Rodriguez (q) (MEX)Rachel Gailis ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarina Jokic (q) (BIH)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-1 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Lea Ma ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brooklyn Olson ()Marine Partaud (FRA)1-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]