WTA W25 Orlando, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Orlando, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Orlando, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2019-11-11Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Orlando, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Stephanie Wagner (8) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFIrina Fetecau (ROU)Maria Mateas (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFStephanie Wagner (8) (GER)Julyette Steur (_Ge)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Claire Liu (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFIrina Fetecau (ROU)Renata Zarazua (7) (MEX)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria Mateas (WC) (USA)Seone Mendez (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Mateas (WC) (USA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Dasha Ivanova (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Claire Liu (USA)Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (AUS)Nastja Kolar (q) (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephanie Wagner (8) (GER)Alycia Parks (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julyette Steur (_Ge)Georgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (7) (MEX)Panna Udvardy (q) (HUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alycia Parks (USA)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (q) (HUN)Teliana Pereira (BRA)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (q) (USA)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Mateas (WC) (USA)Despina Papamichail (5) (GRC)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Katharina Gerlach (3) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (7) (MEX)Bianca Turati (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (ROU)Lea Boskovic ()7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (8) (GER)Alexandra Yepifanova (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)Leonie Kung ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (_Ge)Elvina Kalieva (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)Carly Briggs (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (AUS)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (q) (SLO)Anna Bondar (2) (HUN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)0-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Claire Liu (USA)Tori Kinard (q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Chanelle Van Nguyen (q) (USA)Corinna Dentoni (q) (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatharine Fahey (USA)
Stephanie Wagner (GER)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
4-6 6-2 10-7
SFKatharine Fahey (USA)
Stephanie Wagner (GER)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Rianna Valdes (USA)
1-6 6-1 10-4
SFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Lea Boskovic ()
Seone Mendez (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAngela Kulikov (USA)
Rianna Valdes (USA)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
w/o
QFLea Boskovic ()
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
6-4 1-6 10-4
QFKatharine Fahey (USA)
Stephanie Wagner (GER)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
w/o
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Victoria Hu (USA)
Alexandra Yepifanova ()
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Emma Navarro (USA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-4
R16Katharine Fahey (USA)
Stephanie Wagner (GER)
Leonie Kung ()
Peyton Stearns (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-1 4-6 10-6
R16Lea Boskovic ()
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
5-7 6-1 10-8
R16Angela Kulikov (USA)
Rianna Valdes (USA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-3 6-1
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
7-5 6-4
R16Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Peyton Stearns (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)6-4 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Tori Kinard (q) (USA)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-4 6-7(6) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Chanelle Van Nguyen (q) (USA)Caroline Werner (_Ge)0-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q1Nastja Kolar (q) (SLO)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Panna Udvardy (q) (HUN)Victoria Hu (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dasha Ivanova (q) (USA)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Corinna Dentoni (q) (ITA)Emma Navarro (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Panna Udvardy (q) (HUN)Gianna Pielet (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)Mary Jean Brumfield ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Navarro (USA)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peyton Stearns (USA)Amber Mcginnis ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dasha Ivanova (q) (USA)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Hu (USA)Katharine Fahey (USA)5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Caroline Werner (_Ge)Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)6-4 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Chanelle Van Nguyen (q) (USA)Lauren Proctor (USA)6-0 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Corinna Dentoni (q) (ITA)Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)Mara Schmidt (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Andie K. Daniell (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (q) (USA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Layne Sleeth (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (q) (SLO)Emerald Able (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melanie Stokke (NOR)Allie Gretkowski ()6-1 6-3[H2H]