WTA W25 Olimpia, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Olimpia, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Olimpia, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2020-03-09Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Olimpia, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
R16Panna Udvardy (HUN)Victoria Bosio (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica ()Francesca Jones (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Guillermina Naya (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Emiliana Arango (COL)Anna Danilina (6) (KAZ)5-7 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Eduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (ARG)Gabriela Ce (2) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dorka Drahota Szabo (q) ()Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (WC) (BRA)Emily Appleton (q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Jones (GBR)Despina Papamichail (5) (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)Jaleesa Leslie (q) ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Luana Plaza Araujo (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica ()Susan Doldan (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (8) (GRC)Karin Kennel (SUI)2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (HUN)Rebeca Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Emiliana Arango (COL)Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Jennifer Dourado Zimermman (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermina Naya (ARG)Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (6) (KAZ)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Anna Bondar (7) (HUN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
R16Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Holly Verner ()
Laiza Sicatto Da Silva (WC) ()
Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Dorka Drahota Szabo ()
6-2 6-3
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Jennifer Dourado Zimermman (WC) ()
Jaleesa Leslie ()
6-1 6-3
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Karin Kennel (SUI)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Carolina M. Alves (2) (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (3) (GRC)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-2 6-4
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Emiliana Arango (COL)
Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (WC) (BRA)
Helena RAMOS ROCHA E Silva (BRA)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaleesa Leslie (q) ()Susan Doldan (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emily Appleton (q) (GBR)Julia Klimovicz ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dorka Drahota Szabo (q) ()Heydi Doldan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luana Plaza Araujo (q) ()Thamyrys Nicolle Costa Araujo ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dorka Drahota Szabo (q) ()Maria Helena Sodre ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luana Plaza Araujo (q) ()Holly Verner ()5-7 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Susan Doldan (LL) ()Leticia Giudici (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariana Borges (BRA)Laiza Sicatto Da Silva ()6-7(3) 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q2Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)Maria Luisa Cusma Bloot ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emily Appleton (q) (GBR)Priscila Janikian ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jaleesa Leslie (q) ()Nicolly Ferreira ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thamyrys Nicolle Costa Araujo ()Antonia Samudio (COL)2-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q2Heydi Doldan ()Isadora Fernanda Muller ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Klimovicz ()Althea Hudson ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Helena RAMOS ROCHA E Silva (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Paola Ueno Dalmonico ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paola Ueno Dalmonico ()Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thamyrys Nicolle Costa Araujo ()Gabriela Yamate Almeida ()6-3 5-7 10-2[H2H]
Q3Isadora Fernanda Muller ()Martina Macarena Torrales Tebes ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Klimovicz ()Luiza Rodrigues Daud ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helena RAMOS ROCHA E Silva (BRA)Vitoria DE BRITO Francisco (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]