WTA W25 Obidos, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Obidos, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Obidos, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2019-05-06Carpet
IndoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Obidos, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Urszula Radwanska (4) (POL)7-5 3-0 ret.[H2H]
SFUrszula Radwanska (4) (POL)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)Monika Kilnarova (5) (CZE)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFUrszula Radwanska (4) (POL)Maria Sanchez (6) (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFEmily Webley-Smith (GBR)Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)3-6 5-3 ret.[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Susan Bandecchi ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)Lucie Wargnier (q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Charlotte Roemer (IR) (ECU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi ()Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Andrea Ka (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (4) (POL)Oona Orpana (IR) (FIN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Sanchez (6) (USA)Ioana Gaspar (IR) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Monika Kilnarova (5) (CZE)Jessica Ho (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)Daria Snigur (IR) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi ()Victoria Muntean (q) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (IR) (ECU)Mariana Campino (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Romy Koelzer (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (6) (USA)Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (WC) (FRA)Ines Teixeira (WC) ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Oona Orpana (IR) (FIN)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucie Wargnier (q) (FRA)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Tereza Mihalikova (7) (SVK)6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)Anastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (5) (CZE)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (4) (POL)Julyette Steur (IR) (_Ge)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Ho (USA)Eden Silva (GBR)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur (IR) ()Lou Adler (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (IR) (ROU)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
6-3 6-0
SFMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
1-6 7-5 10-3
SFSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFMartina Colmegna (ITA)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-2 2-1 ret.
QFMaria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Eden Silva (GBR)
w/o
QFSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFAnastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
Romy Koelzer ()
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Romy Koelzer ()
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Mariana Campino ()
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
6-3 7-5
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Carson Branstine (USA)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-4 5-7 10-7
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Lou Adler (FRA)
Jessica Ho (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Victoria Allen (GBR)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucie Wargnier (q) (FRA)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lou Adler (q) (FRA)Anna Klasen (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Victoria Muntean (q) (FRA)Victoria Allen (GBR)7-5 6-7(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)Carson Branstine (USA)6-3 0-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Allen (GBR)Saisha Khanna ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Valentina Ivanov ()7-5 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lucie Wargnier (q) (FRA)Sara Neto ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (q) (GBR)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carson Branstine (USA)Sofiia Likhacheva ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)Chiara Calicchia ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Lanca (_PO)Francisca Jorge (POL)7-6(0) 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (GER)Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)6-3 6-4[H2H]