WTA W25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2021-07-05Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAnastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJustina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Vlada Koval (8) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSabina Sharipova (UZB)Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Peangtarn Plipuech (6) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJustina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)1-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFVlada Koval (8) (RUS)Valeria Savinykh (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)Alina Charaeva ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Anna Siskova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Laura Pigossi (4) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (6) (THA)Angelina Gabueva ()4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (q) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Vlada Koval (8) (RUS)Maria Timofeeva ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (2) ()Shalimar Talbi (BLR)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)Nigina Abduraimova (q) (UZB)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alina Charaeva ()Aruzhan Sagandikova (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (CZE)Sofya Lansere (5) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (4) (BRA)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Ekaterina Yashina ()4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva ()Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (6) (THA)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)Anna Kubareva (7) (BLR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (q) (SWE)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Taisya Pachkaleva (q) ()7-6(9) 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Yuliya Hatouka (3q) (BLR)6-7(4) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Vlada Koval (8) (RUS)Zhibek Kulambayeva (WC) (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Timofeeva ()Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Shalimar Talbi (BLR)Lina Glushko (WC) (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (2) ()Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Vlada Koval (RUS)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
7-6(7) 6-1
SFVlada Koval (RUS)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
6-0 7-6(3)
SFMariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Alina Charaeva ()
Maria Timofeeva ()
6-2 2-6 10-6
QFZhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
6-3 6-1
QFVlada Koval (RUS)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-1 6-4
QFMariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)
6-1 4-6 10-5
QFAlina Charaeva ()
Maria Timofeeva ()
Hiroko Kuwata (2) (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-1 6-4
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Iryna Shymanovich (1) (BLR)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Sophia Natalya Baranov (WC) ()
Adel Ismagulova ()
6-2 6-4
R16Vlada Koval (RUS)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (4) (SWE)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
6-1 6-7(2) 10-7
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Tamara Cherkassova (WC) (KAZ)
Yuliya Klimova ()
6-2 6-0
R16Lina Glushko (ISR)
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)
Sofiya Chursina (WC) ()
Aruzhan Sagandikova ()
6-4 6-3
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Taisya Pachkaleva ()
6-1 6-3
R16Alina Charaeva ()
Maria Timofeeva ()
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Angelina Gabueva ()
6-4 7-5
R16Hiroko Kuwata (2) (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
1-6 6-4 12-10
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuliya Hatouka (3q) (BLR)Maria Krupenina ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)6-0 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Mika Dagan Fruchtman ()6-1 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q1Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Hanna Vinahradava ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Taisya Pachkaleva (q) ()Adel Ismagulova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (q) (SWE)Sofiya Chursina ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nigina Abduraimova (q) (UZB)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)3-6 7-6(2) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hatouka (3q) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Krupenina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)Sophia Natalya Baranov ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mika Dagan Fruchtman ()Yuliya Klimova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hanna Vinahradava ()Alana Tuayeva (RUS)6-1 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Taisya Pachkaleva (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adel Ismagulova ()Tatyana Chsherbakova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Chursina ()Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nigina Abduraimova (q) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)Elizaveta Gnilozubova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Asima Sazanova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]