WTA W25 Nottingham, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Nottingham, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Nottingham, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2022-04-11Hard
OutdoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Nottingham, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEudice Wong Chong ()Jana Fett (2) (CRO)6-2 ret.[H2H]
SFEudice Wong Chong ()Jodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJana Fett (2) (CRO)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)Urszula Radwanska (5) (POL)6-1 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFEudice Wong Chong ()Xiao-Di You (3) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFYeon Woo Ku (KOR)Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJana Fett (2) (CRO)Katherine Sebov (6) (CAN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)Anna Brogan (q) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (5) (POL)Eden Silva (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Xiao-Di You (3) (CHN)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Eudice Wong Chong ()Mona Barthel (7) (GER)4-6 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Fanny Stollar (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)Katarina Stresnakova (q) (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Katherine Sebov (6) (CAN)Alexandra Vecic (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (2) (CRO)Joanna Garland (TPE)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)Ranah Akua Stoiber (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Brogan (q) (GBR)Danielle Daley (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Mana Kawamura (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (5) (POL)Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Xiao-Di You (3) (CHN)Alice Robbe (FRA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eudice Wong Chong ()Talia Neilson Gatenby (WC) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (7) (GER)Eliz Maloney (WC) (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Fanny Stollar (HUN)Lara Salden (8) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Stresnakova (q) (SVK)Jasmine Conway (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (6) (CAN)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Vecic (_GE)Emma Wilson (q) ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Joanna Garland (TPE)Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (2) (CRO)Lauryn John-baptiste (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEudice Wong Chong (3) ()
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
Isabelle Haverlag (4) ()
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-2 6-3
SFEudice Wong Chong (3) ()
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
6-4 4-2 ret.
SFIsabelle Haverlag (4) ()
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Lara Salden (2) (BEL)
Eden Silva (GBR)
7-5 4-6 10-6
QFMana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Mona Barthel (1) (GER)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
1-6 7-6(6) 11-9
QFEudice Wong Chong (3) ()
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
5-7 6-4 10-7
QFIsabelle Haverlag (4) ()
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFLara Salden (2) (BEL)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mona Barthel (1) (GER)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Abigail Amos (WC) (GBR)
Rebecca Hill ()
6-4 7-5
R16Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Lauryn John-baptiste (WC) (GBR)
Nadia Rawson (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Eudice Wong Chong (3) ()
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
Julie Belgraver (NLD)
Hina Inoue ()
3-6 6-2 10-3
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Weronika Baszak ()
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-3 3-0 ret.
R16Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
Stacey Fung (CAN)
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
2-6 7-6(4) 10-6
R16Isabelle Haverlag (4) ()
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)
6-4 6-1
R16Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Joanna Garland (TPE)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
6-4 1-6 10-7
R16Lara Salden (2) (BEL)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Danielle Daley (WC) ()
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Brogan (q) (GBR)Freya Christie (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Anna Ozerova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katarina Stresnakova (q) (SVK)Stacey Fung (CAN)6-3 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Emma Wilson (q) ()Hina Inoue ()3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Danielle Daley (q) ()Angelina Wirges (_GE)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jasmine Conway (q) ()Julie Belgraver (NLD)6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)6-7(5) 6-1 12-10[H2H]
Q1Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)Funa Kozaki (JPN)1-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (GBR)Given Roach ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Brogan (q) (GBR)Kate Mansfield ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Jada Okoye ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Ozerova ()Lara Bakhaya ()7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Stacey Fung (CAN)Katie Dyson (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarina Stresnakova (q) (SVK)Isabella Townsend ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hina Inoue ()Isabelle Haverlag ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emma Wilson (q) ()Weronika Baszak ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Danielle Daley (q) ()Sofia Sewing (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Angelina Wirges (_GE)Lauren Bishop (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julie Belgraver (NLD)Abigail Amos (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Conway (q) ()Sarah Tatu ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Michelle Dzjachangirova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Funa Kozaki (JPN)Elizabeth Kapari Bagerbaseh ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Gillan (q) (GBR)Jessica Matthews ()6-0 6-2[H2H]