WTA W25 Nonthaburi, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Nonthaburi, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Nonthaburi, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2020-01-27Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Nonthaburi, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnkita Raina (3) (IND)Chloe Paquet (4) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFChloe Paquet (4) (FRA)Xinyu Wang (2) (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAnkita Raina (3) (IND)Leonie Kung ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFChloe Paquet (4) (FRA)Akgul Amanmuradova (q) (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLeonie Kung ()Supapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAnkita Raina (3) (IND)Simona Waltert (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFXinyu Wang (2) (CHN)Patcharin Cheapchadej (WC) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Supapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)Varvara Flink (1) ()0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (3) (IND)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (q) (UZB)Xiao-Di You (7) (CHN)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (SUI)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Patcharin Cheapchadej (WC) ()Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Leonie Kung ()Natalija Kostic (5) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (4) (FRA)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Xinyu Wang (2) (CHN)Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Xiao-Di You (7) (CHN)Aunchisa Chanta (WC) (THA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Patcharin Cheapchadej (WC) ()Fang Ying Xun (8) (CHN)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (4) (FRA)Chompoothip Jandakate (WC) (THA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (5) (SRB)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (SUI)Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (q) (UZB)Erika Sema (q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyu Wang (2) (CHN)Abigail Tere-Apisah (q) (PNG)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Supapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)Marianna Zakarlyuk (q) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Riya Bhatia (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (3) (IND)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung ()Mananchaya Sawangkaew (q) (THA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink (1) ()Momoko Kobori (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnkita Raina (1) (IND)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Supapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)
6-4 6-2
SFAnkita Raina (1) (IND)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
SFSupapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFAnkita Raina (1) (IND)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-3 2-6 10-7
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-1 6-2
QFSupapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
1-6 6-3 10-8
QFMirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)
Patcharin Cheapchadej ()
7-5 6-2
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Junri Namigata (2) (JPN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R16Supapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)
Shu-Ying Hsieh (3) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
7-5 6-4
R16Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
7-5 6-3
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (WC) (THA)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Ankita Raina (1) (IND)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
6-4 7-5
R16Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)
Patcharin Cheapchadej ()
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Leonie Kung ()
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-2 2-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mananchaya Sawangkaew (q) (THA)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Pei-Chi Lee ()3-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q1Akgul Amanmuradova (q) (UZB)Rina Saigo (JPN)6-7(5) 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q1Abigail Tere-Apisah (q) (PNG)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Marianna Zakarlyuk (q) (UKR)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mananchaya Sawangkaew (q) (THA)Ying Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Zeel Desai (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Abigail Tere-Apisah (q) (PNG)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)4-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q2Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Eunhye Lee (2000) ()7-6(3) 1-6 10-1[H2H]
Q2Marianna Zakarlyuk (q) (UKR)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rina Saigo (JPN)Sakura Hondo (JPN)3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Akgul Amanmuradova (q) (UZB)Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)6-2 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee ()Maelys Bougrat (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Sakura Hosogi (JPN)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ho Ching Wu (HKG)Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)Jiho Shin (KOR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (2000) ()Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Natasha Sengphrachanh ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)Robu Kajitani (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)Eri Shimizu (JPN)5-7 7-6(2) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Mihika Yadav (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mananchaya Sawangkaew (q) (THA)Natthapat Piwbangruk (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ying Zhang (CHN)Rada Manataweewat (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zeel Desai (IND)Humera Begum Shaik ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)6-7(5) 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ho Ching Wu (HKG)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee ()Yatawee Chimchum ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maelys Bougrat (FRA)Ari Matsumoto (JPN)2-6 7-6(5) 10-2[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (q) (UKR)Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)5-7 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Romy Koelzer ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hondo (JPN)Ayumi Morita (JPN)5-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Rina Saigo (JPN)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Akgul Amanmuradova (q) (UZB)Dolavee Tumthong (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Arisara Jongma (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Abigail Tere-Apisah (q) (PNG)Aaliya Ebrahim (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Jaipet Anontaweesil (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]