WTA W25 Nonthaburi, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Nonthaburi, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Nonthaburi, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2019-07-29Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Nonthaburi, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuki Naito (8) (JPN)Xinyu Wang (1) (CHN)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFYuki Naito (8) (JPN)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (q) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFXinyu Wang (1) (CHN)Sabina Sharipova (6) (UZB)2-6 6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFSabina Sharipova (6) (UZB)Michika Ozeki (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFXinyu Wang (1) (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFYuki Naito (8) (JPN)Gozal Ainitdinova (IR) (KAZ)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMananchaya Sawangkaew (q) (THA)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Michika Ozeki (LL) (JPN)Fang Ying Xun (3) (CHN)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Xinyu Wang (1) (CHN)Aldila Sutjiadi ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Rutuja Bhosale (IND)Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (IR) (KAZ)Shuyue Ma (4) (CHI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (6) (UZB)Supapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mananchaya Sawangkaew (q) (THA)Eudice Wong Chong ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)Himeno Sakatsume (q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuki Naito (8) (JPN)Patcharin Cheapchadej (q) ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (LL) (JPN)Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)4-6 6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (6) (UZB)Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Patcharin Cheapchadej (q) ()Punnin Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (3) (CHN)Plobrung Plipuech (q) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi ()Lou Brouleau (IR) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Himeno Sakatsume (q) (JPN)Aunchisa Chanta (IR) (THA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Xinyu Wang (1) (CHN)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Supapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)Anastasia Sukhotina (IR) (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (IND)Tamachan Momkoonthod (WC) (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuki Naito (8) (JPN)Ho Ching Wu (IR) (HKG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuyue Ma (4) (CHI)Erika Sema (JPN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (IR) (KAZ)Shiho Akita (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mananchaya Sawangkaew (q) (THA)Su Jeong Jang (7) ()6-3 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)Jiahui Chen (q) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Eudice Wong Chong ()Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEudice Wong Chong ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Erika Sema (JPN)
Mei Xu Wu (_CH)
6-2 6-1
SFErika Sema (JPN)
Mei Xu Wu (_CH)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
6-2 6-3
SFEudice Wong Chong ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-4
QFEudice Wong Chong ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFJiahui Chen (CHN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
So-Ra Lee ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-2 6-4
QFErika Sema (JPN)
Mei Xu Wu (_CH)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Yidi Yang (CHI)
6-1 6-0
QFMana Ayukawa (JPN)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
5-7 6-2 10-6
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Aunchisa Chanta (THA)
Supapitch Kuearum (THA)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Erika Sema (JPN)
Mei Xu Wu (_CH)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Patcharin Cheapchadej ()
6-2 6-2
R16Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Yidi Yang (CHI)
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
7-5 7-5
R16Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16So-Ra Lee ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Su Jeong Jang ()
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
7-5 3-6 10-6
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Eunhye Lee (2000) ()
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-2 6-2
R16Eudice Wong Chong ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jiahui Chen (q) (CHN)Michika Ozeki (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mananchaya Sawangkaew (q) (THA)Eunhye Lee (2000) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Himeno Sakatsume (q) (JPN)Jennifer Luikham (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()So-Ra Lee ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Plobrung Plipuech (q) (THA)Mei Xu Wu (_CH)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q1Patcharin Cheapchadej (q) ()Bojana Marinkov ()6-0 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkov ()Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)7-5 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)Natcharee Teerachodjiranon (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (LL) (JPN)Thitirat Kanaphuet (THA)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (2000) ()Saumya Vig (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patcharin Cheapchadej (q) ()Natasha Palha (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)Keira Jirasook ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)Rada Manataweewat (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Himeno Sakatsume (q) (JPN)Dolavee Tumthong (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Luikham (IND)Robu Kajitani (JPN)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()Arisara Jongma (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mei Xu Wu (_CH)Sirinat Niyomsub (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Plobrung Plipuech (q) (THA)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-0 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Mananchaya Sawangkaew (q) (THA)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Thasaporn Naklo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3So-Ra Lee ()Warisara Lee ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jiahui Chen (q) (CHN)Natthapat Piwbangruk (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]