WTA W25 Naples, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Naples, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Naples, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2021-11-15Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Naples, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNefisa Berberovic (BIH)Su Jeong Jang (4) ()7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFSu Jeong Jang (4) ()Alexa Graham (q) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)Lulu Sun (8) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexa Graham (q) (USA)Aldila Sutjiadi ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang (4) ()Marie Benoit (6) (BEL)6-1 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFNefisa Berberovic (BIH)Elvina Kalieva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLulu Sun (8) (SUI)Kennedy Shaffer (q) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Aldila Sutjiadi ()Irina Fetecau (1) (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexa Graham (q) (USA)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (4) ()Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (6) (BEL)Jessica Livianu (q) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)Ivana Popovic (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Elvina Kalieva ()Sonya Macavei (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lulu Sun (8) (SUI)Kristina Dmitruk ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kennedy Shaffer (q) (USA)Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (1) (ROU)Katerina Stewart (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi ()Adriana Reami (LL) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)0-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexa Graham (q) (USA)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (5) (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (4) ()Kylie Collins (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Alexis Blokhina (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Livianu (q) (USA)Tori Kinard (q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (6) (BEL)Haley Giavara (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivana Popovic (AUS)Ipek Oz (7) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sonya Macavei (WC) ()Sophie Chang (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Elvina Kalieva ()Na-Lae Han (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lulu Sun (8) (SUI)Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Dmitruk ()Ellie Douglas (WC) (USA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Kennedy Shaffer (q) (USA)Victoria SANCHEZ Bronzetti (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)Hanna Chang (2) (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHanna Chang (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-4 1-6 10-7
SFChieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Anna Sinclair Rogers ()
Christina Rosca (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-8
SFHanna Chang (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Kylie Collins ()
Lulu Sun (SUI)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Haley Giavara (USA)
Lia Karatancheva ()
2-6 7-5 10-3
QFAnna Sinclair Rogers ()
Christina Rosca (USA)
Ariana Arseneault (CAN)
Elysia Bolton (USA)
6-7(5) 7-5 13-11
QFKylie Collins ()
Lulu Sun (SUI)
Fernanda Contreras Gomez (4) (MEX)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFHanna Chang (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Junri Namigata (2) (JPN)
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
6-3 6-3
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Alexis Blokhina (WC) ()
Sonya Macavei ()
6-0 4-6 10-7
R16Haley Giavara (USA)
Lia Karatancheva ()
Maria Natalia Leroy Garibay (ALT) ()
Muduo Zhou ()
6-2 6-1
R16Ariana Arseneault (CAN)
Elysia Bolton (USA)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (3) (USA)
Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Anna Sinclair Rogers ()
Christina Rosca (USA)
Ayan Broomfield (CAN)
Holly Verner ()
6-3 6-3
R16Kylie Collins ()
Lulu Sun (SUI)
Mccartney Kessler (WC) (USA)
Adriana Reami ()
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (4) (MEX)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
Eleonore Tchakarova ()
Verginie Tchakarova ()
6-1 6-2
R16Hanna Chang (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev (WC) ()
Victoria SANCHEZ Bronzetti (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Junri Namigata (2) (JPN)
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Kennedy Shaffer (USA)
Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)Hina Inoue ()3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Alexa Graham (q) (USA)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)7-6(2) 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Kylie Collins (q) ()Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Alexis Blokhina (q) ()Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jessica Livianu (q) (USA)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tori Kinard (q) (USA)Adriana Reami (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kennedy Shaffer (q) (USA)Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)6-2 6-7(5) 12-10[H2H]
Q1Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Lia Karatancheva ()7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)Anna Sinclair Rogers ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hina Inoue ()Ariana Arseneault (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)Emily Sartz-Lunde ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexa Graham (q) (USA)Christina Rosca (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)Anastasia Sysoeva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kylie Collins (q) ()Mccartney Kessler (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)Sophie Williams ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexis Blokhina (q) ()Alexandra Osborne (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jessica Livianu (q) (USA)Amy Zhu (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)6-2 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (q) (USA)Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adriana Reami (LL) ()Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)Eleana Yu ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kennedy Shaffer (q) (USA)Raveena Kingsley (USA)0-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lia Karatancheva ()Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Kelly Marie Richter ()6-1 6-3[H2H]