WTA W25 Naples, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Naples, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Naples, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2021-05-03Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Naples, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPanna Udvardy (HUN)Irina Fetecau (ROU)[H2H]
SFPanna Udvardy (HUN)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina Fetecau (ROU)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)3-3 ret.[H2H]
QFFernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)Vera Lapko (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFPanna Udvardy (HUN)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Fetecau (ROU)Katerina Stewart (USA)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJesika Maleckova (CZE)Hanna Chang (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)Mayo Hibi (1) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Vera Lapko (BLR)Alexandra Yepifanova (WC) ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)Elvina Kalieva (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Panna Udvardy (HUN)Marine Partaud (q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)Despina Papamichail (7) (GRC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (USA)Kayla Day (q) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Hanna Chang (USA)Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)7-6(10) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (1) (JPN)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Fernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (BLR)Alina Charaeva (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Yepifanova (WC) ()Naiktha Bains (8) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)Danielle Lao (3) (USA)4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Elvina Kalieva (WC) ()Gabriella Price (q) ()6-3 4-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (q) (FRA)Jessie Aney (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (HUN)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (6) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (7) (GRC)Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (ROU)Catherine Harrison (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (USA)Anna Siskova (q) (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kayla Day (q) (USA)Katie Swan (4) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (USA)Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Reese Brantmeier (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Robin Anderson (2) (USA)2-6 6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUlrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Erina Hayashi (3) (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
6-2 3-6 10-2
SFUlrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Vera Lapko (4) (BLR)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFErina Hayashi (3) (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Sofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-4 7-5
QFUlrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Gabriella Price ()
Katrina Scott ()
w/o
QFVera Lapko (4) (BLR)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Robin Anderson (USA)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
w/o
QFErina Hayashi (3) (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-2 6-2
QFSofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-8
R16Gabriella Price ()
Katrina Scott ()
Maria Natalia Leroy Garibay (WC) ()
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
7-5 6-1
R16Vera Lapko (4) (BLR)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Jessie Aney (USA)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
6-7(7) 6-3 10-7
R16Robin Anderson (USA)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
Emiliana Arango (COL)
Kayla Day (USA)
4-6 7-5 14-12
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Isabella Barrera Aguirre (WC) ()
Adriana Reami ()
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Erina Hayashi (3) (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Hanna Chang (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-3 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Sofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Allura Zamarripa ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)2-6 6-1 10-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriella Price (q) ()Madison Sieg ()2-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Marine Partaud (q) (FRA)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Eleana Yu ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Siskova (q) (CZE)Anastasia Sysoeva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kayla Day (q) (USA)Sarah Hamner ()3-6 7-6(4) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)6-2 6-7(0) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Maria Lourdes Carle (q) (ARG)Emma Lella ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Gianna Pielet (USA)6-3 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Madison Sieg ()Katrina Scott ()6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Price (q) ()Alessandra Crump (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (q) (FRA)Andrea Burkhardt ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Contreras Gomez (q) (MEX)Mary Jean Brumfield ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rhiann Newborn (USA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Kendra Bunch ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eleana Yu ()Jessica Livianu (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Siskova (q) (CZE)Maribella Zamarripa ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Sysoeva ()Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kayla Day (q) (USA)Rachel Gailis ()1-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sarah Hamner ()Amy Zhu (USA)7-5 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)Isabella Barrera Aguirre ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Elena Salazar Roca ()6-0 6-0[H2H]