WTA W25 Nanning, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Nanning, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Nanning, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2019-10-21Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Nanning, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Anastasia Gasanova ()4-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
SFAnastasia Gasanova ()Dalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFKathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Meiqi Guo (WC) (_CH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Clara Tauson ()5-7 7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Gasanova ()Valeria Savinykh (2) ()6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFDalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)Shuyue Ma (5) (CHI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)Shilin Xu (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (2) ()Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Meiqi Guo (WC) (_CH)Aleksandrina Naydenova (8) (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Clara Tauson ()Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Gasanova ()Arina Rodionova (7) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Shuyue Ma (5) (CHI)Sofia Shapatava (LL) (GEO)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (8) (BUL)Ying Zhang (q) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Meiqi Guo (WC) (_CH)Chang Liu (q) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)Sijia Wei (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Shuo Feng (WC) (_CH)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Moyuka Uchijima (SE) (JPN)6-0 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (7) ()Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuyue Ma (5) (CHI)Jiaxi Lu (LL) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)Ziyue Sun (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova ()Akiko Omae (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Clara Tauson ()Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Yexin Ma (q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (LL) (GEO)Urszula Radwanska (POL)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Shilin Xu (CHN)Xinyu Gao (q) (CHN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Daria Mishina (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (2) ()Wushuang Zheng (q) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKsenia Laskutova (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Siqi Cao (CHI)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
SFSiqi Cao (CHI)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 2-6 10-6
SFKsenia Laskutova (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
Meiling Wang (_CH)
w/o
QFSiqi Cao (CHI)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
6-3 7-5
QFKsenia Laskutova (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-6
QFXinyu Gao (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Daria Mishina (RUS)
1-6 6-1 10-7
R16Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Shuo Feng (_CH)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Anastasia Gasanova ()
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
6-0 6-4
R16Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
4-6 6-4 10-3
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-3 2-6 11-9
R16Siqi Cao (CHI)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
2-6 6-4 10-5
R16Shuyue Ma (CHI)
Meiling Wang (_CH)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-2 6-4
R16Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Meiqi Guo (_CH)
Mei Xu Wu (_CH)
7-6(6) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ying Zhang (q) (CHN)Xu Liu Sun (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Siqi Cao (CHI)6-4 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Chang Liu (q) (CHN)Sofia Shapatava (LL) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wushuang Zheng (q) (CHN)Jiaxi Lu (LL) (CHN)5-7 4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q1Xinyu Gao (q) (CHN)Meiling Wang (_CH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yexin Ma (q) (CHN)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (q) (CHN)Shanshan Guo (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Siqi Cao (CHI)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofia Shapatava (LL) (GEO)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wushuang Zheng (q) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-3 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Jiaxi Lu (LL) (CHN)Wei Zheng (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xinyu Gao (q) (CHN)Yanni Liu (CHI)7-6(6) 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)Sohyun Park (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yexin Ma (q) (CHN)Mei Xu Wu (_CH)2-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Ying Zhang (q) (CHN)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-4 0-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Xu Liu Sun (CHN)Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)4-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q2Meiling Wang (_CH)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Siqi Cao (CHI)Xiaochuan Nie ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Ai Qi Chen (_CH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (CHN)Jiahui Chen (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yanni Liu (CHI)Yuxin Zhang (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ying Zhang (q) (CHN)Yixuan Li (CHN)w/o[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi ()Ziyi Yang (_CH)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mei Xu Wu (_CH)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)Xinyu Cai (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wei Zheng (_CH)Xin Yi ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Si Qi Liu (CHN)Jiatian Qi (_CH)6-3 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Cong Ying Zhao ()6-1 6-1[H2H]