WTA W25 Namangan, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Namangan, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Namangan, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2019-04-29Hard
OutdoorUzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Namangan, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValeria Savinykh (1) ()Eudice Wong Chong ()6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFValeria Savinykh (1) ()Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFEudice Wong Chong ()Amina Anshba (8) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFValeria Savinykh (1) ()Kamilla Rakhimova (SE) (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFShalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFEudice Wong Chong ()Rutuja Bhosale (6) (IND)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAmina Anshba (8) (RUS)Gergana Topalova (q) (BUL)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kamilla Rakhimova (SE) (RUS)Daria Lodikova (IR) ()5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (1) ()Petia Arshinkova (q) (BUL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Eudice Wong Chong ()Diana Marcinkevica (2) (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Amina Anshba (8) (RUS)Risa Ushijima (q) (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Gergana Topalova (q) (BUL)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Rutuja Bhosale (6) (IND)Maryna Chernyshova (IR) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (q) (JPN)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (6) (IND)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (IR) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kamilla Rakhimova (SE) (RUS)Ganna Poznikhirenko (5) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (q) (BUL)Pranjala Yadlapalli (3) (IND)6-3 0-6 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Eudice Wong Chong ()Ioana Gaspar (IR) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (8) (RUS)Sevil Yuldasheva (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Yuliya Hatouka (4) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (q) (BUL)Susanne Celik (SR) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (2) (LVA)Setora Normurodova (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (1) ()Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (IR) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alicia Barnett (GBR)Valentina Shleyn (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Dariya Detkovskaya (WC) (KAZ)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Valeriya Urzhumova (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (IR) ()Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (IR) (UKR)Angelina Gabueva (q) ()6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)Nigina Abduraimova (7) (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRutuja Bhosale (IND)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
6-4 6-3
SFAnastasia Pribylova ()
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
0-6 6-2 11-9
SFRutuja Bhosale (IND)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)
6-3 6-1
QFAnastasia Pribylova ()
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-2 7-5
QFRutuja Bhosale (IND)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
7-5 6-4
QFTamara Curovic (SRB)
Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
6-3 7-5
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)
6-3 6-1
R16Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
5-7 6-1 10-6
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Risa Ushijima (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-3
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)
Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB)
Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)
6-3 6-1
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Arina Folts (UZB)
Milana Maslenkova (UZB)
6-3 6-2
R16Anastasia Pribylova ()
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
w/o
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Setora Normurodova ()
Valentina Shleyn (UZB)
6-1 6-1
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Risa Ushijima (q) (JPN)Ipek Oz (TUR)4-6 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)7-5 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Angelina Gabueva (q) ()Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Urzhumova (q) ()Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petia Arshinkova (q) (BUL)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Tamara Curovic (SRB)4-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q1Gergana Topalova (q) (BUL)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-0 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Valeriya Bichurina ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Urzhumova (q) ()Sultonova Nilufar (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (q) ()Arina Folts (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Gulsina Khalimullina (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petia Arshinkova (q) (BUL)Nasiba Espolova (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Milana Maslenkova (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Mumtoza Mamadaliyeva (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)Muslima Akhunova (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gergana Topalova (q) (BUL)Kristina Mayer (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (SRB)Elina Sharipova (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ipek Oz (TUR)Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]