WTA W25 Montemor-O-Novo, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Montemor-O-Novo, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Montemor-O-Novo, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2020-08-31Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Montemor-O-Novo, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBeatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)Jodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFJodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)Ioana Loredana Rosca (7) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFBeatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)Ylena In-Albon ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFJodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)Daria Mishina (RUS)6-3 ret.[H2H]
QFIoana Loredana Rosca (7) (ROU)Maia Lumsden (3) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)Marina Bassols Ribera (8) (ESP)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFYlena In-Albon ()Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Daria Mishina (RUS)Carolina M. Alves (6) (BRA)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Maia Lumsden (3) (GBR)Magali Kempen (BEL)7-5 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (7) (ROU)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (8) (ESP)Ines Murta (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon ()Arianne Hartono ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (1) (GBR)Ana Filipa Santos (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Maria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Daria Mishina (RUS)Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (6) (BRA)Francisca Jorge (POL)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (3) (GBR)Olivia Gram (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (BEL)Elizabet Hamaliy (q) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (q) (SWE)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (7) (ROU)Svenja Ochsner (q) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (8) (ESP)Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (WC) (PRT)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Lou Brouleau (4) (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon ()Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono ()Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Julia Payola (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)Olivia Nicholls (q) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarina Bassols Ribera (2) (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Jodie Anna Burrage (4) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-6
SFJodie Anna Burrage (4) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Maria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
7-5 6-4
SFMarina Bassols Ribera (2) (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Svenja Ochsner ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
2-6 6-2 10-4
QFMaria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Julia Payola (WC) (ESP)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
6-7(5) 6-4 10-7
QFJodie Anna Burrage (4) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-5
QFSvenja Ochsner ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
6-2 6-2
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (2) (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
3-6 7-5 10-7
R16Maria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Carolina M. Alves (1) (BRA)
Ylena In-Albon ()
7-5 6-2
R16Julia Payola (WC) (ESP)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Ines Murta (PRT)
3-6 6-1 11-9
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (4) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Sashi Kempster (WC) ()
Debora Madile ()
6-2 6-0
R16Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Arianne Hartono ()
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Svenja Ochsner ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-4 6-1
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
Lou Brouleau (3) (FRA)
Freya Christie (GBR)
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-4
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (2) (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elizabet Hamaliy (q) (UKR)Nina Stadler (SUI)5-7 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q1Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (q) (SWE)Urszula Nebelska (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olivia Nicholls (q) (GBR)Freya Christie (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Sashi Kempster ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)Debora Madile ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Adelina Krueger ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olivia Gram (q) ()Sara Lanca (_PO)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nina Stadler (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabet Hamaliy (q) (UKR)Tina Vlajic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Urszula Nebelska (POL)Beatriz Paciletti Duarte Da Costa ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivia Nicholls (q) (GBR)Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sashi Kempster ()Madalena Marques ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shalimova (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Debora Madile ()Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Laura Boehner (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adelina Krueger ()Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Sana Garakani ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emma Mazzoni (FRA)Barbara Balancho (_PO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sara Lanca (_PO)Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olivia Gram (q) ()Mariia Antoniuk (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]