WTA W25 Monastir, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Monastir, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Monastir, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2022-04-25Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Monastir, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) ()Meiling Wang (WC) (_CH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFNigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) ()Lin Zhu (1) (CHN)6-2 ret.[H2H]
QFMeiling Wang (WC) (_CH)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFNigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Ekaterina Yashina ()1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (1) (CHN)Xinxin Yao (q) ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) ()Arlinda Rushiti ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Meiling Wang (WC) (_CH)Jessika Ponchet (4) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Sakura Hosogi (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina ()Olga Helmi (DEN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (1) (CHN)Chiraz Bechri (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinxin Yao (q) ()Marie Villet (q) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti ()Fangzhou Liu (CHN)7-6(1) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) ()Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (4) (FRA)Sofya Lansere (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Meiling Wang (WC) (_CH)Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Nefisa Berberovic (7) (BIH)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)Anna Brogan (q) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Kimberly Birrell (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (EGY)Ines Ibbou (WC) (DZA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Valeria Savinykh (3) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Polina Kudermetova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (DEN)Erika Sema (q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina ()Himeno Sakatsume (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Paige Mary Hourigan (2) (NZL)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-1 3-6 12-10
SFNigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Sofya Lansere (1) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-3 6-4
SFPaige Mary Hourigan (2) (NZL)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
2-6 7-5 10-5
QFSofya Lansere (1) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Meiling Wang (WC) (_CH)
Yidi Yang (CHI)
7-5 6-3
QFNigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
5-7 6-4 10-3
QFSakura Hosogi (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
Kimberly Birrell (4) (GER)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-5
QFPaige Mary Hourigan (2) (NZL)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Polina Kudermetova ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Sofya Lansere (1) (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Meiling Wang (WC) (_CH)
Yidi Yang (CHI)
Olga Helmi (DEN)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Nigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Haine Ogata (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
0-6 6-3 10-8
R16Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
Sahaja Yamalapalli (WC) ()
Milana Zhabrailova ()
6-3 6-0
R16Kimberly Birrell (4) (GER)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Beatrice Laura Pirtac (WC) ()
Sijia Wei ()
6-1 6-3
R16Polina Kudermetova ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-4 6-4
R16Paige Mary Hourigan (2) (NZL)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-2 4-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Marine Szostak (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Brogan (q) (GBR)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Xinxin Yao (q) ()Himeno Sakatsume (LL) (JPN)7-5 6-7(7) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-7(3) 6-0 10-6[H2H]
Q1Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Ayumi Morita (JPN)2-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q2Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Mey Ayari (TUN)6-0 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Marine Szostak (FRA)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Sahaja Yamalapalli ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Nicole Gadient ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dasha Ivanova (USA)Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Brogan (q) (GBR)Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Himeno Sakatsume (LL) (JPN)Milana Zhabrailova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xinxin Yao (q) ()Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Victoria Muntean (FRA)1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Yidi Yang (CHI)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-4 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Sijia Wei ()6-4 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Morita (JPN)Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mey Ayari (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Szostak (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sahaja Yamalapalli ()Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gadient ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dasha Ivanova (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)Bohoussou Blanche Lili-Belle Minet ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Brogan (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Himeno Sakatsume (LL) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milana Zhabrailova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xinxin Yao (q) ()Francesca Miglio ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ramu Ueda (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Muntean (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yidi Yang (CHI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sijia Wei ()Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)2-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Morita (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]