WTA W25 Marbella, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Marbella, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Marbella, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2021-08-30Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Marbella, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarina Melnikova (1) ()Sohyun Park (KOR)[H2H]
SFMarina Melnikova (1) ()Anna Kubareva (7) (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFSohyun Park (KOR)Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMarina Melnikova (1) ()Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Kubareva (7) (BLR)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFCarlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSohyun Park (KOR)Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (1) ()Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Anastasiya Soboleva ()1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Marine Partaud (FRA)Marina Bassols Ribera (3) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Kubareva (7) (BLR)Andrea Gamiz ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Yuriko Miyazaki (5) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Sohyun Park (KOR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (1) ()Tatiana Pieri (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)Elizabeth Jurna (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Soboleva ()Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (6) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (3) (ESP)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Fanny Stollar (HUN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (7) (BLR)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (5) (JPN)Alba Rey Garcia (q) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (4) (ESP)Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) ()Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)0-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Raquel Gonzalez Vilar (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sohyun Park (KOR)Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Vasanti Shinde (IND)
6-0 6-4
SFBianca Jolie Fernandez ()
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFAkvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Vasanti Shinde (IND)
Freya Christie (1) (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
6-1 1-6 10-8
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)
Alba Rey Garcia ()
w/o
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
Ainhoa Meili Fernandez Del Moral Perier (WC) ()
Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)
6-0 6-1
QFBianca Jolie Fernandez ()
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Anastasiya Soboleva ()
6-2 6-3
R16Freya Christie (1) (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-5
R16Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Vasanti Shinde (IND)
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Valeria Gorlats (EST)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Raquel Gonzalez Vilar ()
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (ESP)
Alba Rey Garcia ()
Anna Kubareva (WC) (BLR)
Lidiia Rasskovskaia ()
0-6 6-2 10-2
R16Ainhoa Meili Fernandez Del Moral Perier (WC) ()
Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)
Marina Benito (ESP)
Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (4) (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
w/o
R16Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Maria Andrienko (WC) ()
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
2-6 6-3 12-10
R16Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Anastasiya Soboleva ()
Andrea Gamiz (2) ()
Sohyun Park (KOR)
6-7(6) 6-4 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alba Rey Garcia (q) ()Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)3-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q1Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Freya Christie (GBR)4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Valeria Gorlats (EST)4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)Mia Mack ()6-4 6-7(6) 10-6[H2H]
Q2Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)Lucia Martinez Gomez ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Nadine Keller ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)Julia Lovqvist ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alba Rey Garcia (q) ()Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Freya Christie (GBR)Eleanor Baglow ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q2Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Iman Khan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()Maria Andrienko ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Gorlats (EST)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)Vasanti Shinde (IND)7-5 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Mia Mack ()Ani Vangelova (BUL)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Martinez Gomez ()Lidiia Rasskovskaia ()7-6(4) 1-6 10-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Ainhoa Meili Fernandez Del Moral Perier ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadine Keller ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Lovqvist ()Jeannieross Barcia Guquib ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)Telma Lorenzo Herreros ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alba Rey Garcia (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eleanor Baglow ()Victoria Conde-Vendrell ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Victoria Gomez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (q) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iman Khan ()Amanda Montes Khaghani ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Andrienko ()Carmen Garri Murcia ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Valeria Gorlats (EST)Marina Benito (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasanti Shinde (IND)Perla Conde-Vendrell ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mia Mack ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]