WTA W25 Manacor, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Manacor, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Manacor, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2022-01-24Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Manacor, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (WC) ()Ipek Oz (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (WC) ()Linda Noskova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFIpek Oz (TUR)Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (WC) ()Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLinda Noskova ()Mandy Minella (8) (LUX)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNikola Bartunkova (q) ()Lina Gjorcheska ()4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFIpek Oz (TUR)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (WC) ()Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Xiao-Di You (7) (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Linda Noskova ()Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (8) (LUX)Rosa VICENS MAS (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()Angelina Wirges (q) (_GE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Yuki Naito (6) (JPN)4-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Ipek Oz (TUR)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Noemi Basiletti (WC) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (WC) ()Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)Anna Turati (q) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Xiao-Di You (7) (CHN)Anna Paradisi (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)Tena Lukas (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Linda Noskova ()Darja Semenistaja (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (WC) (ESP)Bianca Turati (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (8) (LUX)Himari Sato (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Andrea Lazaro Garcia (5) (ESP)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelina Wirges (q) (_GE)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Marie Benoit (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)Dalila Spiteri (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuki Naito (6) (JPN)Aurora Zantedeschi (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (TUR)Vitalia Diatchenko (2) (RUS)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Linda Noskova ()
6-1 6-4
SFFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
6-2 6-1
SFTereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Linda Noskova ()
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFNuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Yana Sizikova (1) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
w/o
QFFernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
6-3 6-1
QFJessica Bouzas Maneiro ()
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
7-6(4) 3-6 10-6
QFTereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Linda Noskova ()
Ines Murta (ALT) (PRT)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Yana Sizikova (1) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Sofia Carpi (WC) ()
Milan Krish ()
6-2 6-0
R16Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Noemi Basiletti (WC) ()
Anna Paradisi ()
6-3 6-3
R16Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Gloria Alogo Piqueras (WC) ()
Ines Costa ()
6-1 6-2
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
Ashley Lahey (ALT) (USA)
Sohyun Park (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Tatiana Pieri (ALT) (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
7-5 6-2
R16Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Linda Noskova ()
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Ines Murta (ALT) (PRT)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Anna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
3-6 6-1 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelina Wirges (q) (_GE)Amanda Carreras (GBR)1-6 7-6(4) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)Alice Rame (FRA)6-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)2-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q1Darja Semenistaja (q) ()Diana Martynov ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)Aurora Zantedeschi (LL) (ITA)3-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q1Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Dalila Spiteri (LL) (ITA)4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q1Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Julia Middendorf (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Angelina Wirges (q) (_GE)Vlada Koval (RUS)3-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (GBR)Kamila Kashaeva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()Daniela Glanzer ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Olivia Gram ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Rame (FRA)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)6-7(4) 6-0 11-9[H2H]
Q2Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)Daria Lopatetskaya ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Jenifer Anger (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Dorka Drahota Szabo ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Martynov ()Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Darja Semenistaja (q) ()Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)3-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q2Aurora Zantedeschi (LL) (ITA)Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Chiara Tomasetti ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dalila Spiteri (LL) (ITA)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Middendorf (_GE)Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vlada Koval (RUS)Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)6-3 0-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Angelina Wirges (q) (_GE)Maria Andrienko ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kamila Kashaeva ()Vanessa Epp ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (GBR)Vasilisa Borisova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()Ida Johansson ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniela Glanzer ()Jiho Shin (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olivia Gram ()Milan Krish ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Anna Brogan (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (FRA)Nicol Benesova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Kaia Kruus ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)Mina Hodzic (_GE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daria Lopatetskaya ()Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Emily Castillo ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jenifer Anger (FRA)Phillippa Preugschat ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dorka Drahota Szabo ()Helene Pellicano (_ML)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)3-6 6-3 13-11[H2H]
Q3Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Martynov ()Paula Cabrer ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Enola Chiesa (ITA)Irene Fuster Hidalgo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darja Semenistaja (q) ()Caterina Revelli ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)Ines Murta (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Raquel Caballero Chica ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur ()Ines Costa ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aurora Zantedeschi (LL) (ITA)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Tea Pavlicic Pavlicic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiara Tomasetti ()Stella Jurina ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dalila Spiteri (LL) (ITA)Gloria Alogo Piqueras ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Claudia Colombo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Cristina Diaz Adrover ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Middendorf (_GE)Yana Sizikova ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Lucia Martinez Gomez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]