WTA W25 Manacor, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Manacor, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Manacor, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2022-01-17Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Manacor, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJustina Mikulskyte (LAT)Yuki Naito (4) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFYuki Naito (4) (JPN)Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFJustina Mikulskyte (LAT)Oksana Selekhmeteva (3) ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFNikola Bartunkova (q) ()Quirine Lemoine (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFYuki Naito (4) (JPN)Lina Gjorcheska ()6-4 ret.[H2H]
QFOksana Selekhmeteva (3) ()Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJustina Mikulskyte (LAT)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Vlada Koval (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuki Naito (4) (JPN)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()Fernanda Contreras Gomez (8) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Stephanie Wagner (GER)Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Oksana Selekhmeteva (3) ()Federica Rossi (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Fanny Ostlund (q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)5-7 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Vlada Koval (RUS)Angelina Wirges (q) (_GE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Ipek Oz (TUR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuki Naito (4) (JPN)Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Alice Rame (q) (FRA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernanda Contreras Gomez (8) (MEX)Maria Garcia Cid (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()Mandy Minella (7) (LUX)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (GER)Ekaterina Yashina (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Rossi (q) ()Anna Paradisi (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oksana Selekhmeteva (3) ()Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (q) (SWE)Xiao-Di You (6) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Gloria Alogo Piqueras (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Timea Babos (2) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Yana Sizikova ()
Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
6-2 6-3
SFAnastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Yana Sizikova ()
Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-3 6-4
SFQuirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Fernanda Contreras Gomez (2) (MEX)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-4 6-4
QFAnastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Yana Sizikova ()
Yuki Naito (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
6-3 4-6 10-6
QFMarie Benoit (3) (BEL)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Isabelle Haverlag ()
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
7-5 6-3
QFQuirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFFernanda Contreras Gomez (2) (MEX)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
6-2 7-6(0)
R16Anastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Yana Sizikova ()
Noemi Basiletti (WC) ()
Anna Paradisi ()
6-3 6-4
R16Yuki Naito (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Marie Benoit (3) (BEL)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
6-3 6-2
R16Isabelle Haverlag ()
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Ashley Lahey (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
3-6 7-5 10-7
R16Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Irene Fuster Hidalgo (WC) ()
Kaia Kruus ()
6-0 6-2
R16Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
Gloria Alogo Piqueras (WC) ()
Ines Costa ()
6-2 6-0
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (2) (MEX)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Vlada Koval (RUS)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Alexandra Eala ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fanny Ostlund (q) (SWE)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)6-3 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Yashina (q) ()Ashley Lahey (USA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Federica Rossi (q) ()Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Angelina Wirges (q) (_GE)Diana Martynov ()5-7 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Anna Brogan (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Yana Sizikova ()2-6 7-6(2) 10-6[H2H]
Q2Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Margherita Viglietti ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Eala ()Mia Chudejova ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Natalia Szabanin ()6-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Fanny Ostlund (q) (SWE)Daniela Glanzer ()6-1 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (q) ()Helene Pellicano (_ML)4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Ashley Lahey (USA)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Ida Johansson ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Rossi (q) ()Darja Semenistaja ()6-3 4-6 14-12[H2H]
Q2Angelina Wirges (q) (_GE)Emily Castillo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Martynov ()Shavit Kimchi (ISR)w/o[H2H]
Q2Anna Brogan (GBR)Olivia Gram ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Himari Sato (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yana Sizikova ()Klara Ondrejcekova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Laura Vasilescu ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Stella Jurina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margherita Viglietti ()Elena Arenas Guisasola ()0-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Mia Chudejova ()Nataly Miroslavova Ninova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Eala ()Ella Hojnik ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Jael Molongo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Szabanin ()Natalia Fehr ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Glanzer ()Melis Doga Ozcan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fanny Ostlund (q) (SWE)Nora Namesnik ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yashina (q) ()Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Helene Pellicano (_ML)Ines Costa ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashley Lahey (USA)Sofia Carpi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Milan Krish ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Irene Fuster Hidalgo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ida Johansson ()Francesca Heidi Tan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federica Rossi (q) ()Maria Jose Hernandez Diaz ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darja Semenistaja ()Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelina Wirges (q) (_GE)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emily Castillo ()Amber Maatman ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Martynov ()Anna Schubries (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shavit Kimchi (ISR)Noemi Basiletti ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Anna Brogan (GBR)Olga Helmi (DEN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivia Gram ()Celia Bajo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur ()Cristina Diaz Adrover ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Chiara Tomasetti ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Niamh Campbell ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Himari Sato (JPN)Vasilisa Borisova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Karolina Novakova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yana Sizikova ()Amanda Carreras (GBR)1-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q3Klara Ondrejcekova ()Caterina Revelli ()4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Laura Vasilescu ()Kaia Kruus ()3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Vanessa Epp ()6-0 6-0[H2H]