WTA W25 Loughborough, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Loughborough, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Loughborough, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2022-01-24Hard
IndoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Loughborough, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)6-2 5-5 ret.[H2H]
SFMariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFSofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Elena Malygina (_ES)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)Sarah Beth Grey (7) (_Un)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)Jana Fett (4) (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFSofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Anastasia Kulikova (3) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFElena Malygina (_ES)Jasmijn Gimbrere (LL) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)Joanna Garland (TPE)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Sarah Beth Grey (7) (_Un)Sonay Kartal (WC) ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (4) (CRO)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)Eden Silva (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (3) (RUS)Eliz Maloney (WC) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Malygina (_ES)Anna Gabric ()6-3 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jasmijn Gimbrere (LL) ()Mingge Xu (q) ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanna Garland (TPE)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sonay Kartal (WC) ()Freya Christie (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (7) (_Un)Olga Helmi (DEN)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (4) (CRO)Ambre Feder (q) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Weronika Falkowska (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)Amarni Banks (q) ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (6) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Joanne Zuger (5) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Ayla Aksu (TUR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eliz Maloney (WC) (GBR)Emily Appleton (q) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (3) (RUS)Lauryn John-baptiste (WC) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Gabric ()Pemra Ozgen (8) (TUR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (_ES)Jasmine Conway (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mingge Xu (q) ()Emma Wilson (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jasmijn Gimbrere (LL) ()Talia Neilson Gatenby (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Gabric ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Emily Appleton (4) (GBR)
Ali Collins (GBR)
6-4 7-5
SFAnna Gabric ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Tabitha Holmes ()
Hannah Smith ()
4-6 6-1 10-4
SFEmily Appleton (4) (GBR)
Ali Collins (GBR)
Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)
Jana Fett (CRO)
6-1 6-3
QFTabitha Holmes ()
Hannah Smith ()
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Anna Ozerova ()
4-6 6-4 10-8
QFAnna Gabric ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
4-6 6-4 11-9
QFEmily Appleton (4) (GBR)
Ali Collins (GBR)
Danielle Daley ()
Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)
7-5 6-4
QFMariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Talia Neilson Gatenby (WC) ()
Mingge Xu ()
6-4 6-4
R16Elena Malygina (_ES)
Anna Ozerova ()
Valeria Savinykh (1) ()
Eden Silva (GBR)
w/o
R16Tabitha Holmes ()
Hannah Smith ()
Abigail Amos (GBR)
Emma Wilson ()
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Anna Gabric ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Weronika Falkowska (3) (POL)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
7-5 4-6 11-9
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
Abby Kelliher (WC) ()
Daniela Piani ()
6-3 6-2
R16Danielle Daley ()
Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)
Paulina Jurkowska (WC) ()
Jessica Matthews ()
6-2 6-0
R16Emily Appleton (4) (GBR)
Ali Collins (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Jasmijn Gimbrere ()
6-0 6-1
R16Talia Neilson Gatenby (WC) ()
Mingge Xu ()
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
Divine Dasam Nweke ()
6-3 6-1
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
Nadia Rawson (GBR)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mingge Xu (q) ()Federica Bilardo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Daniela Piani ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amarni Banks (q) ()Jasmijn Gimbrere (LL) ()6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emily Appleton (q) (GBR)Abigail Amos (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emma Wilson (q) ()Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Talia Neilson Gatenby (q) ()Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ambre Feder (q) (FRA)Danielle Daley ()7-6(4) 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Federica Bilardo (ITA)Ava Williamson ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mingge Xu (q) ()Divine Dasam Nweke ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Amy Leather ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Piani ()Nadia Rawson (GBR)4-6 6-2 14-12[H2H]
Q3Jasmijn Gimbrere (LL) ()Graziella Barrett (GBR)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Amarni Banks (q) ()Lauren Bishop (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Kathleen Kanev (GER)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Andrea Knutson (q) (CZE)Lara Bakhaya ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emily Appleton (q) (GBR)Annali Olivelle ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abigail Amos (GBR)Ellie Blackford ()3-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q3Emma Wilson (q) ()Anna Ozerova ()5-7 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Giorgie Jones (AUS)Chloe Elliott ()5-7 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Valentina Gaggini (ITA)Tabitha Holmes ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Talia Neilson Gatenby (q) ()Anna Popescu (GBR)4-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ambre Feder (q) (FRA)Hannah Smith ()4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Danielle Daley ()Francesca Davis ()6-4 6-2[H2H]