WTA W25 Lisbon, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Lisbon, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Lisbon, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2022-09-26Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Lisbon, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarole Monnet (6) (FRA)Joanne Zuger (1) (SUI)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJoanne Zuger (1) (SUI)Amanda Carreras (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFCarole Monnet (6) (FRA)Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJoanne Zuger (1) (SUI)Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (GBR)Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLuisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)Martha Matoula ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFCarole Monnet (6) (FRA)Selena Janicijevic (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Joanne Zuger (1) (SUI)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)Giorgia Pinto (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (3) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Stephanie Wagner (GER)Francesca Curmi ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Martha Matoula ()Francesca DI Lorenzo (5) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Carole Monnet (6) (FRA)Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Selena Janicijevic (2) ()Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (1) (SUI)Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Giorgia Pinto (q) (ITA)Aleksandra Julia Jelen (q) ()7-6(8) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)Sara Lanca (WC) (_PO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (3) (ESP)Sevil Yuldasheva (q) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Kathleen Kanev (GER)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (GER)Ana Filipa Santos (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesca Curmi ()Francisca Jorge (7WC) (POL)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (5) (USA)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Martha Matoula ()Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (4) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (6) (FRA)Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Allie Kiick (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (q) (ESP)Matilde Jorge (WC) ()7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Selena Janicijevic (2) ()Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFrancisca Jorge (1) (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (3) (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFFrancisca Jorge (1) (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
Undecided
6-3 6-4
SFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (3) (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Undecided
6-4 3-6 10-5
QFFrancisca Jorge (1) (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
Milla Sequeira ()
Andra Sutherland ()
6-0 6-2
QFUndecided
Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
7-5 6-4
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (3) (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Undecided
6-3 7-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-1 6-4
R16Francisca Jorge (1) (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
Bye
R16Milla Sequeira ()
Andra Sutherland ()
Undecided
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Undecided
6-0 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (3) (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Bye
R16Undecided
Aleksandra Julia Jelen ()
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-0 6-2
R16Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Angelina Voloshchuk ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (q) (ESP)Linda Sevcikova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Pinto (q) (ITA)Carolin Raschdorf ()7-6(2) 0-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)Milla Sequeira ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)Ines Faltinger ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sevil Yuldasheva (q) (UZB)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-1 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)Anita Husaric (BIH)4-6 6-2 14-12[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Julia Jelen (q) ()Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)5-7 7-6(3) 10-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Laskutova (q) (RUS)Beatriz Neves ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelina Voloshchuk ()Catarina Moreira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (q) (ESP)Sara Borkop ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Linda Sevcikova (CZE)Adriana Pellizzari ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pinto (q) (ITA)Andra Sutherland ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carolin Raschdorf ()Maria Santos ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)Maria Pinto ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milla Sequeira ()Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-4 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)Raquel Alvaro ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Faltinger ()Gabriella Danielsson ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Nicole ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sevil Yuldasheva (q) (UZB)Saisha Khanna ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)Alejandra Ramirez Botella ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (BIH)Carolina Azadinho ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)Mey Ayari (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Julia Jelen (q) ()Linda Salvi ()6-3 2-6 13-11[H2H]