WTA W25 Lisbon, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Lisbon, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Lisbon, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2021-09-27Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Lisbon, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrene Burillo Escorihuela (8) (ESP)Ipek Oz (q) (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFIpek Oz (q) (TUR)Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (8) (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (6) (ESP)0-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFAndreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFIpek Oz (q) (TUR)Ellen Perez (4) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (6) (ESP)Simona Waltert (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (8) (ESP)Diane Parry (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Tatjana Maria (1) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ellen Perez (4) (AUS)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ipek Oz (q) (TUR)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (6) (ESP)Carole Monnet (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (SUI)Paula Ormaechea (3) (ARG)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (8) (ESP)Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Diane Parry (2) (FRA)Malene Helgo (q) (NOR)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (1) (GER)Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Ana Filipa Santos (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Sofia Pinto (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (4) (AUS)Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Carolina Azadinho (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (q) (TUR)Natalija Kostic (7) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (6) (ESP)Lara Salden (BEL)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (FRA)Elina Avanesyan ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (SUI)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-0 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (3) (ARG)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (8) (ESP)Matilde Morais (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (q) (NOR)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Diane Parry (2) (FRA)Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
3-6 6-3 10-4
SFNatalija Kostic (SRB)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
6-3 7-5
SFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Melania Delai ()
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
6-0 7-6(4)
QFNatalija Kostic (SRB)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
6-2 6-4
QFFrancisca Jorge (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFMelania Delai ()
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Marina Bassols Ribera (4) (ESP)
Diane Parry (FRA)
2-6 6-1 13-11
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
w/o
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-4 4-6 11-9
R16Francisca Jorge (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
Lara Salden (3) (BEL)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Sathwika Sama (WC) ()
Ana Filipa Santos ()
6-2 6-3
R16Melania Delai ()
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Carole Monnet (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (4) (ESP)
Diane Parry (FRA)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-3 6-4
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
Carolina Azadinho (WC) ()
Sofia Pinto ()
6-2 6-2
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (2) ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ipek Oz (q) (TUR)Melania Delai ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Malene Helgo (q) (NOR)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Ines Murta (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)4-6 6-3 10-1[H2H]
Q1Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Ziva Falkner ()4-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ipek Oz (q) (TUR)Milla Sequeira ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melania Delai ()Matilde Jorge ()3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Malene Helgo (q) (NOR)Beatriz Neves ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-2 2-6 17-15[H2H]
Q3Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Francisca Jorge (POL)6-7(5) 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ines Murta (PRT)Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)6-2 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Sathwika Sama ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Amanda Carreras (GBR)5-7 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)Julia Payola (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ziva Falkner ()Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Helene Pellicano (_ML)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Madalena Amil ()6-0 6-0[H2H]