WTA W25 Lisbon, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Lisbon, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Lisbon, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2021-07-05Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Lisbon, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLulu Sun (SUI)Ellen Perez (3) (AUS)[H2H]
SFLulu Sun (SUI)Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
SFEllen Perez (3) (AUS)Olivia Gadecki (q) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFLulu Sun (SUI)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kulikova (RUS)Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFEllen Perez (3) (AUS)Katie Swan (7) (GBR)2-6 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFOlivia Gadecki (q) (AUS)Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lulu Sun (SUI)Lizette Cabrera (1) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)Matilde Jorge (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Katie Swan (7) (GBR)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-2 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Ellen Perez (3) (AUS)Junri Namigata (JPN)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Haruka Kaji (JPN)Anastasia Zakharova (6) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivia Gadecki (q) (AUS)Jessika Ponchet (2) (FRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lizette Cabrera (1) (AUS)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lulu Sun (SUI)Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Carole Monnet (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Na-Lae Han (5) ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)Elizabet Hamaliy (WC) (UKR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Matilde Jorge (WC) ()Sara Lanca (WC) (_PO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)Akiko Omae (8) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (7) (GBR)Shuyue Ma (CHI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (IND)Carolina Azadinho (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (3) (AUS)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zakharova (6) (RUS)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivia Gadecki (q) (AUS)Momoko Kobori (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (2) (FRA)Georgia Drummy (q) (IRL)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa-Lae Han (2) ()
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
6-3 6-1
SFIngrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-3 2-6 10-8
SFNa-Lae Han (2) ()
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFJunri Namigata (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-4 4-6 15-13
QFIngrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
Riya Bhatia (3) (IND)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
w/o
QFMana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
Matilde Jorge ()
6-2 6-3
QFNa-Lae Han (2) ()
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Georgia Drummy (IRL)
Emily Seibold ()
6-1 6-4
R16Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Bye
R16Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Carolina Azadinho (WC) ()
Sashi Kempster ()
6-1 6-1
R16Riya Bhatia (3) (IND)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Bye
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Shuyue Ma (CHI)
Beatriz Paciletti Duarte Da Costa (WC) ()
Alexandra Silva ()
6-1 6-3
R16Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
Matilde Jorge ()
Mariana Campino (WC) ()
Ines Oliveira ()
6-3 6-0
R16Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)
Bye
R16Georgia Drummy (IRL)
Emily Seibold ()
Bye
R16Na-Lae Han (2) ()
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivia Gadecki (q) (AUS)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)6-3 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Emily Seibold ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Julita Saner (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Sabine Rutlauka ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Georgia Drummy (q) (IRL)Himari Sato (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Ines Oliveira ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olivia Gadecki (q) (AUS)Maria Beatriz Teixeira ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)Matilde Morais ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melanie Stokke (q) (NOR)Mariana Campino ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Seibold ()Sofia Pinto ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Milla Sequeira ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (SWE)Beatriz Paciletti Duarte Da Costa ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Nina Ugrelidze ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sabine Rutlauka ()Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Himari Sato (JPN)Beatriz Neves ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Georgia Drummy (q) (IRL)Leonor Oliveira (_PO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Sashi Kempster ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Oliveira ()Alexandra Silva ()2-6 6-1 11-9[H2H]