WTA W25 Les Contamines-Montjoie, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Les Contamines-Montjoie, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Les Contamines-Montjoie, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2021-07-19Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Les Contamines-Montjoie, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYlena In-Albon (6) ()Jodie Anna Burrage (3) (GBR)[H2H]
SFYlena In-Albon (6) ()Elysia Bolton (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJodie Anna Burrage (3) (GBR)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFElysia Bolton (USA)Alice Tubello (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYlena In-Albon (6) ()Naiktha Bains (4) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJodie Anna Burrage (3) (GBR)Emeline Dartron (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLeolia Jeanjean (FRA)Haruka Kaji (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Elysia Bolton (USA)Lulu Sun (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alice Tubello (FRA)Maria Lourdes Carle (7) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Naiktha Bains (4) (AUS)Gabriella Price ()w/o[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (6) ()Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Emeline Dartron (FRA)Diana Marcinkevica (5) (LVA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (3) (GBR)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Margot Yerolymos (8) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Haruka Kaji (JPN)Olivia Gadecki (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lulu Sun (SUI)Alycia Parks (1) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Elysia Bolton (USA)Lucie Petruzelova (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Tubello (FRA)Mathilde Dury (q) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (7) (ARG)Hanna Bougouffa (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (4) (AUS)Marine Szostak (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriella Price ()Caroline Vernet (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)Amandine Monnot (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (6) ()Helena Mohamed (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (5) (LVA)Margaux Orange (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emeline Dartron (FRA)Pauline Wuarin (q) (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Haruna Arakawa (JPN)Flavie Brugnone (WC) ()6-3 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (3) (GBR)Zoe Richard (q) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (8) (FRA)Clarisse Aussert (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Olivia Gadecki (AUS)Na-Lae Han (2) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Maria Lourdes Carle (2) (ARG)
Ylena In-Albon ()
3-6 6-2 10-7
SFDiana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Olivia Gadecki (3) (AUS)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFMaria Lourdes Carle (2) (ARG)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Amandine Monnot ()
Tara Zoppas ()
6-2 6-4
QFDiana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Elysia Bolton (USA)
Lulu Sun (SUI)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-8
QFOlivia Gadecki (3) (AUS)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Flavie Brugnone ()
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
6-2 7-6(0)
QFAmandine Monnot ()
Tara Zoppas ()
Haruna Arakawa (4) (JPN)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
w/o
QFMaria Lourdes Carle (2) (ARG)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Mathilde Dury (BEL)
Caroline Vernet ()
6-1 6-0
R16Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Bye
R16Elysia Bolton (USA)
Lulu Sun (SUI)
Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)
Rinon Okuwaki ()
6-2 6-0
R16Olivia Gadecki (3) (AUS)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Bye
R16Flavie Brugnone ()
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Bye
R16Amandine Monnot ()
Tara Zoppas ()
Alycia Parks (USA)
Gabriella Price ()
w/o
R16Haruna Arakawa (4) (JPN)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
Bye
R16Mathilde Dury (BEL)
Caroline Vernet ()
Helena Mohamed ()
Lucie Petruzelova ()
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Maria Lourdes Carle (2) (ARG)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clarisse Aussert (q) ()Sofia Sewing (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pauline Wuarin (q) (SUI)Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucie Petruzelova (q) ()Julie Aubert ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Helena Mohamed (q) ()Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Caroline Vernet (q) ()Tara Zoppas ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Zoe Richard (q) (FRA)Sonia Cassani ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mathilde Dury (q) (BEL)Noemie Oliveras ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hanna Bougouffa (q) ()Rinon Okuwaki ()2-6 7-6(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sewing (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clarisse Aussert (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pauline Wuarin (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucie Petruzelova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julie Aubert ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helena Mohamed (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Vernet (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tara Zoppas ()Lea Bathellier ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zoe Richard (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sonia Cassani ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Dury (q) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noemie Oliveras ()Mathilde Gilles ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hanna Bougouffa (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rinon Okuwaki ()ByeBye[H2H]