WTA W25 Las Vegas, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Las Vegas, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Las Vegas, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2020-03-02Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Las Vegas, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRobin Montgomery ()Xiao-Di You (3) (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFRobin Montgomery ()Katherine Sebov (CAN)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFXiao-Di You (3) (CHN)Diane Parry (FRA)6-2 4-5 ret.[H2H]
QFKatherine Sebov (CAN)Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDiane Parry (FRA)Sophia Whittle (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFXiao-Di You (3) (CHN)Alexa Glatch (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFRobin Montgomery ()Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)Hurricane Tyra Black (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Robin Montgomery ()Alycia Parks (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Xiao-Di You (3) (CHN)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Diane Parry (FRA)Francoise Abanda (q) (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sophia Whittle (q) ()Katie Swan (8) (GBR)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Alexa Glatch (USA)Kayla Day (q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Katherine Sebov (CAN)Rebecca Sramkova (4) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)7-6(2) 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Robin Anderson (2) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Sophia Whittle (q) ()Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Diane Parry (FRA)Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Allura Zamarripa (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (HUN)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (CAN)Audrey Boch-Collins (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Robin Montgomery ()Gabriela Ce (6) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alycia Parks (USA)Pamela Montez (q) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Hurricane Tyra Black (WC) (USA)Emina Bektas (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (4) (SVK)Peyton Stearns (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)Grace Min (USA)7-6(7) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kayla Day (q) (USA)Conny Perrin (7) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (USA)Eudice Wong Chong ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Xiao-Di You (3) (CHN)Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (q) (CAN)Shilin Xu (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (8) (GBR)Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
0-6 6-2 10-4
SFJovana Jaksic (SRB)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Chanelle Van Nguyen (WC) (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFLorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
Emina Bektas (2) (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-4 5-7 11-9
QFJovana Jaksic (SRB)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Emiliana Arango (ALT) (COL)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFChanelle Van Nguyen (WC) (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Allura Zamarripa (WC) ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
6-3 1-6 10-8
QFLorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFEmina Bektas (2) (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Sophia Whittle ()
7-5 6-3
R16Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Shilin Xu (4) (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Maegan Manasse (USA)
Pamela Montez (USA)
Rianna Valdes (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Chanelle Van Nguyen (WC) (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (3) (USA)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-8
R16Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-4 6-3
R16Emina Bektas (2) (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Sophia Whittle ()
Brynn Boren (USA)
Sarah Lee (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Allura Zamarripa (WC) ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
Diane Parry (FRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Emiliana Arango (ALT) (COL)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Kayla Day (USA)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francoise Abanda (q) (CAN)Maegan Manasse (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)Charlotte Chavatipon ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emina Bektas (q) (USA)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sophia Whittle (q) ()Reese Brantmeier ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kayla Day (q) (USA)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pamela Montez (q) (USA)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-7(8) 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)Keisha R. Clousing (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Chavatipon ()Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)0-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)Katie Volynets (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pamela Montez (q) (USA)Emma Davis (USA)6-2 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maegan Manasse (USA)Catherine Leduc (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emina Bektas (q) (USA)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)3-6 6-4 10-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sophia Whittle (q) ()Mary Closs (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Reese Brantmeier ()Amy Zhu (USA)6-4 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)4-6 7-6(4) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Kayla Day (q) (USA)Dalayna Hewitt (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Brynn Boren (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francoise Abanda (q) (CAN)Alexa Noel (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 10-5[H2H]