WTA W25 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2020-11-16Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Mayar Sherif (2) (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Richel Hogenkamp (6) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Jule Niemeier (_GE)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFKaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Anastasia Zarycka (q) (_Cz)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (6) (NLD)Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJule Niemeier (_GE)Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Lara Salden (q) (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zarycka (q) (_Cz)Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (6) (NLD)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jule Niemeier (_GE)Diane Parry (FRA)7-5 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Lara Salden (q) (BEL)Alexandra Eala (WC) ()6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Marta Custic (WC) ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (ARG)Conny Perrin (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (q) (_Cz)Gabriela Ce (7) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Daniela Seguel (4) (CHL)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (FRA)Despina Papamichail (GRC)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Alice Rame (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (6) (NLD)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (_GE)Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Diane Parry (FRA)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Eala (WC) ()Francesca Jones (8) (GBR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lara Salden (q) (BEL)Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (WC) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marta Custic (WC) ()Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Marina Bassols Ribera (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLara Salden (2) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
6-1 6-3
SFSuzan Lamens (NLD)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFLara Salden (2) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-1 6-1
QFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-2 7-5
QFSuzan Lamens (NLD)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
6-4 4-6 11-9
QFReka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFLara Salden (2) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Andrea Gamiz ()
1-6 6-0 10-7
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Diane Parry (1) (FRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Maria Berlanga Bandera (WC) ()
Clarine Lerby ()
6-1 6-2
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (WC) (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Andrea Gamiz ()
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Lara Salden (2) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (WC) ()
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()
7-5 2-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lara Salden (q) (BEL)Emeline Dartron (FRA)3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Katie Boulter (GBR)6-7(4) 7-6(8) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)Eva Vedder (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Zarycka (q) (_Cz)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)3-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q1Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lara Salden (q) (BEL)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emeline Dartron (FRA)Malene Helgo (NOR)6-3 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Katie Boulter (GBR)Nikita Liebkind ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eva Vedder (NLD)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Zarycka (q) (_Cz)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Suzan Lamens (NLD)Helene Pellicano (_ML)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Andrea Gamiz ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Barbara Gatica ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()Sofia Milatova (SVK)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lara Salden (q) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Mujan (NLD)Elena Rey ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emeline Dartron (FRA)Anouk Koevermans ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Malene Helgo (NOR)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katie Boulter (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikita Liebkind ()Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Pigossi (q) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)Alicia Barnett (GBR)4-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Maria Berlanga Bandera ()2-6 7-5 10-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Vedder (NLD)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)2-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zarycka (q) (_Cz)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Olivia Nicholls (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Helene Pellicano (_ML)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suzan Lamens (NLD)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (q) (ESP)Guillermina Naya (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz ()Fabienne Gettwart ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Gatica ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()6-3 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Milatova (SVK)Julia Payola (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (q) ()Clarine Lerby ()6-1 6-2[H2H]