WTA W25 Koksijde, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W25 Koksijde, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Koksijde, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2022-08-08Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Koksijde, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarie Benoit (5) (BEL)Julia Riera (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFJulia Riera (ARG)Anna Turati (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMarie Benoit (5) (BEL)Daniela Vismane (2) (LAT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJulia Riera (ARG)Amelia Waligora (WC) ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Turati (4) (ITA)Amelie Van Impe (WC) ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (5) (BEL)Magali Kempen (3) (BEL)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDaniela Vismane (2) (LAT)Lara Salden (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Amelia Waligora (WC) ()Marina Melnikova (1) ()w/o[H2H]
R16Julia Riera (ARG)Audrey Albie (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Turati (4) (ITA)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Amelie Van Impe (WC) ()Tilwith Di Girolami (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (5) (BEL)Misaki Matsuda (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Magali Kempen (3) (BEL)Anouk Koevermans (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lara Salden (BEL)Matilda Mutavdzic (8) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniela Vismane (2) (LAT)Axana Mareen (q) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (1) ()Hanne Vandewinkel (WC) ()6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Amelia Waligora (WC) ()Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Riera (ARG)Alyssa Reguer (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (7) (FRA)Mariana Drazic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Turati (4) (ITA)Ziva Falkner ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tilwith Di Girolami (q) ()Selina Dal (q) (_GE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Amelie Van Impe (WC) ()Lucie Nguyen Tan (6) ()6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (5) (BEL)Marine Szostak (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Misaki Matsuda (JPN)Bianca Turati (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anouk Koevermans (q) ()Vivien Sandberg (q) (_GE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (3) (BEL)Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Matilda Mutavdzic (8) ()Alice Tubello (FRA)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Lara Salden (BEL)Chelsea Vanhoutte (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Axana Mareen (q) (BEL)Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (2) (LAT)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFUndecided
Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
6-3 3-6 10-7
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
QFDemi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
Undecided
7-6(6) 5-7 10-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-0 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Ziva Falkner ()
Matilda Mutavdzic ()
w/o
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)Dilara Okur ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Selina Dal (q) (_GE)Demi Tran ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Axana Mareen (q) (BEL)Emma Vanderheyden ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vivien Sandberg (q) (_GE)Mia Mack ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anouk Koevermans (q) ()Madelief Hageman ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tilwith Di Girolami (q) ()Anastasiya Kuparev ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)Chanel Janssen (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alyssa Reguer (q) ()Mariia Bergen (UKR)7-5 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)Claire Duter ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dilara Okur ()Megan Markov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Demi Tran ()Aminata Sall ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Selina Dal (q) (_GE)Emilie Ballintijn ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Vanderheyden ()Lian Tran (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Axana Mareen (q) (BEL)Isabella Blanca Rosa Kamminga ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mia Mack ()Florence Fedeli ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vivien Sandberg (q) (_GE)Ella Kordik ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anouk Koevermans (q) ()Amber Maatman ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madelief Hageman ()Katharina Rothacker ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tilwith Di Girolami (q) ()Eline Moors ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kuparev ()Tamila Gadamauri ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)Klara Veldman ()6-4 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q3Chanel Janssen (NLD)Kayleigh Didderiens ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariia Bergen (UKR)Jana Otzipka ()4-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Alyssa Reguer (q) ()Dunya Charalampopoulos ()6-1 6-3[H2H]