WTA W25 Kofu, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Kofu, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Kofu, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2019-03-25Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Kofu, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Lara Salden (IR) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Mayo Hibi (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFLara Salden (IR) (BEL)Momoko Kobori (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMayo Hibi (JPN)Arina Rodionova (4) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFMomoko Kobori (JPN)Na-Lae Han (5) ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFLara Salden (IR) (BEL)Sandra Samir (IR) (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (IR) (EGY)Ayano Shimizu (6) (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (5) ()Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (4) ()Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()6-2 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)Stephanie Wagner (SE) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lara Salden (IR) (BEL)Ankita Raina (3) (IND)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Rebecca Marino (7) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Momoko Kobori (JPN)Emina Bektas (q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (IR) (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Emina Bektas (q) (USA)Peangtarn Plipuech (q) (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (4) ()Funa Kozaki (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (3) (IND)Mana Kawamura (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lara Salden (IR) (BEL)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Anna Morgina (IR) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (SE) (GER)Kai-Lin Zhang (8) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (IR) (EGY)Ari Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (CAN)Xiao-Di You (q) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (5) ()Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Mio Kozaki (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (6) (JPN)Shuyue Ma (CHI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Ho Ching Wu (IR) (HKG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (JPN)Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Rebecca Marino (7) (CAN)En Shuo Liang (JE) (TPE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
6-3 6-4
SFFang Ying Xun (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-1 6-4
SFKai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
2-6 6-4 10-8
QFKai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
6-3 6-1
QFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 2-6 10-8
QFJia Qi Kang (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFFang Ying Xun (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Rebecca Marino (CAN)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Saki Imamura (JPN)
AI Yamaguchi (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
w/o
R16Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Arisa Abe (JPN)
Kiko Nishizato (JPN)
6-0 6-1
R16Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Lara Salden (BEL)
Shiho Shibata (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Akiko Omae (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
6-0 6-3
R16Su Jeong Jang ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na-Lae Han ()
6-4 1-6 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emina Bektas (q) (USA)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Peangtarn Plipuech (q) (THA)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-2 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Yue Yuan (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Xiao-Di You (q) (CHN)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emina Bektas (q) (USA)Aoi Ishino (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shiho Akita (JPN)Su Jeong Jang ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Saki Imamura (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peangtarn Plipuech (q) (THA)Meiling Wang (_CH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi ()Erika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Akiko Omae (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Erika Matsuda ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xiao-Di You (q) (CHN)Tara Moore (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ya-Hsuan Lee ()Sae Haraguchi (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]