WTA W25 Kofu, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Kofu, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Kofu, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2019-03-18Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Kofu, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHua-Chen Lee (IR) ()Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFStephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Jing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFHua-Chen Lee (IR) ()Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFHua-Chen Lee (IR) ()Daria Lopatetskaya (SE) ()6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Momoko Kobori (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFJing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)Miharu Imanishi (q) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFStephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Mayo Hibi (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Lopatetskaya (SE) ()Lara Salden (IR) (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hua-Chen Lee (IR) ()Arina Rodionova (6) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)Jana Cepelova (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)Ayano Shimizu (8) (JPN)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Miharu Imanishi (q) (JPN)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Sandra Samir (IR) (EGY)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Momoko Kobori (JPN)Ankita Raina (4) (IND)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Gabriella Taylor (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (q) (FRA)Emina Bektas (q) (USA)6-7(1) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lara Salden (IR) (BEL)Mai Hontama (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (6) ()Arisa Abe (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (8) (JPN)Ari Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (4) (IND)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (JPN)Anna Morgina (IR) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (SVK)Rebecca Marino (7) (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriella Taylor (GBR)Nudnida Luangnam (IR) (THA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (q) (JPN)Tara Moore (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (IR) (EGY)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (5) (GRC)1-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee (IR) ()Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Daria Lopatetskaya (SE) ()Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Erika Sema (WC) (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-1 6-3
SFEmina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
6-4 7-6(9)
SFKai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Ari Matsumoto (JPN)
Kiko Nishizato (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFEmina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-2 4-6 10-8
QFAri Matsumoto (JPN)
Kiko Nishizato (JPN)
Arisa Abe (JPN)
Sayaka Suzuki ()
6-7(4) 6-1 10-3
QFKai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Ankita Raina (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Arisa Abe (JPN)
Sayaka Suzuki ()
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
3-6 6-4 10-4
R16Ari Matsumoto (JPN)
Kiko Nishizato (JPN)
Mai Hontama (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
6-3 4-6 10-2
R16Ankita Raina (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
6-3 6-3
R16Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
6-0 2-6 10-2
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Erika Sema (JPN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emina Bektas (q) (USA)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Tara Moore (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miharu Imanishi (q) (JPN)Quinn Gleason (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (q) (FRA)Kai-Chen Chang ()6-4 6-7(5) 10-4[H2H]
Q1Jing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emina Bektas (q) (USA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ya-Hsuan Lee ()Catherine Harrison (USA)6-3 4-6 14-12[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)3-6 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (LL) (GBR)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Shiho Shibata (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miharu Imanishi (q) (JPN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Quinn Gleason (USA)Sayaka Suzuki ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (q) (FRA)Sae Haraguchi (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kai-Chen Chang ()Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jing-Jing Lu (q) (CHN)Kiko Nishizato (JPN)5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]