WTA W25 Klosters, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Klosters, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Klosters, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2019-06-17Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Klosters, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Grabher (3) (AUT)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNathaly Kurata (BRA)Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFJulia Grabher (3) (AUT)Yuki Naito (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (3) (AUT)Joanne Zuger (WC) (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMichaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)Dia Evtimova (IR) (BUL)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFNathaly Kurata (BRA)Lisa Sabino (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFYuki Naito (JPN)Lucrezia Stefanini (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (8) (ITA)Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)Draginja Vukovic (IR) (_SR)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuki Naito (JPN)Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (IR) (BUL)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Joanne Zuger (WC) (SUI)Barbara Gatica (IR) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)Jaimee Fourlis (4) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (SUI)Jenny Duerst (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Nina Stadler (WC) (SUI)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (IR) (BUL)Manon Leonard (q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)Chiara Grimm (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)Fiona Ganz (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaimee Fourlis (4) (AUS)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (IR) ()Lara Schmidt (LL) (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (WC) (SUI)Katharina Gerlach (5) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jenny Duerst (q) ()Gaia Sanesi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)Vanda Lukacs (IR) (HUN)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (SUI)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuki Naito (JPN)Simona Waltert (IR) (SUI)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Draginja Vukovic (IR) (_SR)Yana Morderger (q) (GER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (8) (ITA)Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)Anna Klasen (q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Stadler (WC) (SUI)Leonie Kung ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLisa Sabino (SUI)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Leonie Kung ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
3-6 6-1 10-6
SFLisa Sabino (SUI)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
6-3 6-0
SFLeonie Kung ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
7-6(0) 6-1
QFLisa Sabino (SUI)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
7-5 6-3
QFKatharina Gerlach (GER)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Lisa Kung (SUI)
Radina Rakic (AUT)
6-0 6-1
QFLeonie Kung ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-5
QFBarbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Jenny Duerst ()
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
5-7 6-1 10-8
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
2-6 6-4 11-9
R16Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Nicole Gadient ()
6-3 6-0
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Lea Aiche ()
Eva-Maria Riml ()
6-0 6-1
R16Jenny Duerst ()
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Julia Grabher (AUT)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Svenja Ochsner ()
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-4 6-1
R16Lisa Kung (SUI)
Radina Rakic (AUT)
Duda Ewa (POL)
Maria Del Mar Sanchez ()
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Bojana Klincov (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Manon Leonard (q) (FRA)Nadine Keller ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Indy De Vroome (NLD)6-2 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (q) (GER)Lara Schmidt (LL) (_GE)1-6 7-6(6) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Jenny Duerst (q) ()Jasmin Jebawy (GER)5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)Svenja Ochsner ()3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Lisa Kung (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadine Keller ()Nikola Breckova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manon Leonard (q) (FRA)Naima Karamoko ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Bojana Klincov (SUI)Radina Rakic (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Indy De Vroome (NLD)Maria Del Mar Sanchez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (q) (GER)Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lara Schmidt (LL) (_GE)Michele Temperli ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Jebawy (GER)Martina Gaemperle ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jenny Duerst (q) ()Duda Ewa (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michaela Bayerlova (q) (CZE)Eva-Maria Riml ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Svenja Ochsner ()Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Lea Aiche ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Lea Gietz ()6-7(5) 6-1 12-10[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Nicole Gadient ()6-0 6-4[H2H]