WTA W25 Khimki, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Khimki, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Khimki, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2019-04-29Hard
IndoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Khimki, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofya Lansere (7) (RUS)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFSofya Lansere (7) (RUS)Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDea Herdzelas (BIH)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFEkaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()Oksana Selekhmeteva (WC) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSofya Lansere (7) (RUS)Daria Snigur (IR) ()4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFDea Herdzelas (BIH)Ekaterina Kazionova (q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()Anna Siskova (q) (CZE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Sofya Lansere (7) (RUS)Anastasia Frolova ()6-7(5) 7-5 3-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Varvara Gracheva (RUS)Ilona Kremen (q) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Snigur (IR) ()Daria Mishina (IR) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (q) (RUS)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Oksana Selekhmeteva (WC) ()Viktoriia Dema (IR) (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (q) (BLR)Valeriya Strakhova (1) (UKR)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()Nika Kukharchuk ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoriia Dema (IR) (UKR)Anna Morgina (IR) ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (q) (CZE)Ekaterina Yashina (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Mishina (IR) (RUS)Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofya Lansere (7) (RUS)Freya Christie (GBR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Elizaveta Koklina (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Lina Gjorcheska (8) ()6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Anna Ukolova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur (IR) ()Maia Lumsden (4) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova ()Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Veronika Pepelyaeva (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Anastasiya Komardina (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (RUS)Vlada Koval (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Oksana Selekhmeteva (WC) ()Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (q) (RUS)Natalija Kostic (2) (SRB)7-6(8) 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFreya Christie (GBR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Anastasia Frolova ()
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
6-3 6-3
SFFreya Christie (GBR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFAnastasia Frolova ()
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Lou Adler (FRA)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
4-6 6-1 10-3
QFFreya Christie (GBR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Anna Morgina ()
3-6 6-2 10-8
QFLou Adler (FRA)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFAnastasia Frolova ()
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Veronika Pepelyaeva ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
6-4 5-7 10-6
QFEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Lou Adler (FRA)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
w/o
R16Anastasia Frolova ()
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Veronika Pepelyaeva ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Iuliia Asanova ()
Anastasia Bursa (RUS)
6-0 7-5
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Viktoriia Dema (UKR)
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-3 6-4
R16Anastasiya Komardina ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Daria Mishina (RUS)
Anna Morgina ()
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-2 6-3
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)
Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Anna Ureke (RUS)
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)
Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)6-2 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-3 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Kazionova (q) (RUS)Margarita Lazareva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Siskova (q) (CZE)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ilona Kremen (q) (BLR)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Siskova (q) (CZE)Anastasia Bursa (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Anna Ureke (RUS)6-0 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilona Kremen (q) (BLR)Maria Manilova (RUS)6-3 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Tikhonova (q) (RUS)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Lou Adler (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva ()Mia Eklund (FIN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)Iuliia Asanova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Kazionova (q) (RUS)Diana Demidova (RUS)3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (BIH)Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]