WTA W25 Kashiwa, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Kashiwa, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Kashiwa, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2019-04-01Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Kashiwa, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaria Snigur (IR) ()Rebecca Marino (4) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFRebecca Marino (4) (CAN)Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFDaria Snigur (IR) ()Ayano Shimizu (3) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKai-Chen Chang (q) ()Na-Lae Han (2) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRebecca Marino (4) (CAN)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDaria Snigur (IR) ()Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAyano Shimizu (3) (JPN)Noa LIAUW A Fong (IR) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ayano Shimizu (3) (JPN)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (2) ()Dabin Kim (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)Erika Sema (q) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebecca Marino (4) (CAN)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Noa LIAUW A Fong (IR) (NLD)En Shuo Liang (7) (TPE)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Daria Snigur (IR) ()Su Jeong Jang ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Haruka Kaji (JPN)Shiho Akita (WC) (JPN)6-4 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang ()Xiyu Wang (1) (_CH)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (3) (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32En Shuo Liang (7) (TPE)Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Anna Ureke (IR) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Noa LIAUW A Fong (IR) (NLD)Sandra Samir (IR) (EGY)7-6(8) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (WC) (JPN)Katherine Sebov (6) (CAN)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur (IR) ()Risa Ozaki (JPN)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (2) ()Ayumi Miyamoto (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Marino (4) (CAN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Momoko Kobori (8) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim (q) ()Ho Ching Wu (IR) (HKG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Shuyue Ma (CHI)6-4 5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)Misaki Matsuda (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Kai-Lin Zhang (5) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Chihiro Muramatsu (WC) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKanako Morisaki (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
So-Ra Lee ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
4-6 6-2 10-5
SFKanako Morisaki (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
Su Jeong Jang ()
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
6-4 6-4
SFSo-Ra Lee ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
3-6 6-2 11-9
QFXiyu Wang (_CH)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFSo-Ra Lee ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-3 5-7 10-8
QFSu Jeong Jang ()
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
4-6 6-3 13-11
QFKanako Morisaki (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-7
R16Rebecca Marino (CAN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
2-6 6-3 11-9
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Su Jeong Jang ()
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
6-3 6-0
R16So-Ra Lee ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Risa Ushijima (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na-Lae Han ()
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-5 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dabin Kim (q) ()Marina Yudanov (SWE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Xiao-Di You (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-2 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)Meiling Wang (_CH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Sakura Hondo (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Kanako Morisaki (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi ()Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)So-Ra Lee ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Meiling Wang (_CH)Ching-Wen Hsu ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Momoko Nagato (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)Naho Sato (JPN)4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Marina Yudanov (SWE)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim (q) ()Wushuang Zheng (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xiao-Di You (CHN)Ramu Ueda (JPN)4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Kai-Chen Chang (q) ()Minami Akiyama (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]