WTA W25 Jerusalem, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Jerusalem, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Jerusalem, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2019-05-20Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Jerusalem, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJodie Anna Burrage (3) (GBR)Daniela Vismane (LAT)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniela Vismane (LAT)Valeriya Yushchenko (q) (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJodie Anna Burrage (3) (GBR)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniela Vismane (LAT)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFValeriya Yushchenko (q) (RUS)Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJodie Anna Burrage (3) (GBR)Ekaterina Yashina (5) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)Tereza Mihalikova (7) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniela Vismane (LAT)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Yuliya Hatouka (4) (BLR)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Valeriya Yushchenko (q) (RUS)Irina Fetecau (8) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (5) ()Alexandra Perper (MDA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tereza Mihalikova (7) (SVK)Daria Kruzhkova (IR) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Deniz Khazaniuk (2) (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)Maya Tahan (IR) (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (3) (GBR)Shahar Biran (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (LAT)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Yarden Akler (q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (7) (SVK)Nicole Nadel (WC) (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (2) (ISR)Lina Glushko (WC) (ISR)3-6 7-6(6) 0-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)Helene Scholsen (6) (BEL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Bojana Marinkovic (IR) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Kruzhkova (IR) (RUS)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (q) (ISR)6-2 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (MDA)Shelly Bereznyak (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maya Tahan (IR) (ISR)Diana Nekhorosheva (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (4) (BLR)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (5) ()Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeriya Yushchenko (q) (RUS)Charlotte Roemer (IR) (ECU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Shahar Biran (WC) (ISR)Shachf Lieberman (q) ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (3) (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (8) (ROU)Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
2-6 6-4 10-8
SFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-2 7-6(6)
SFYuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-1 6-2
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)
7-5 6-2
QFAna Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFSofia Shapatava (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Yarden Akler (ISR)
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFYuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Adva Dabah (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Adva Dabah (ISR)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
w/o
R16Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Ester Masuri (ISR)
Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)
Shahar Biran (ISR)
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
7-5 6-4
R16Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Sabrina Kalandarov ()
Lorin Tilipman ()
6-0 6-0
R16Yarden Akler (ISR)
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shachf Lieberman (q) ()Fiona Codino (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anita Husaric (q) (BIH)Adva Dabah (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Maria Manilova (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)Mika Dagan Fruchtman ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tamara Barad Itzhaki (q) (ISR)Diana Nekhorosheva (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Yushchenko (q) (RUS)Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ester Masuri (ISR)Nicole Khirin (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)Lorin Tilipman ()6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Mika Dagan Fruchtman ()Sabrina Kalandarov ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tamara Barad Itzhaki (q) (ISR)Keren Mor ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)Ronnie Naor ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Manilova (RUS)Adi Gavish (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Nekhorosheva (LL) ()Nitzan Bruner (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yarden Akler (q) (ISR)Hili Kronzon (ISR)6-1 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Shachf Lieberman (q) ()Mathilde Robine ()6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Adva Dabah (ISR)Koral Koldobski (ISR)w/o[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)Yuval Keren (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]