WTA W25 Jackson, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Jackson, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Jackson, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2019-04-01Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Jackson, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)Ann Li (2) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)Gaia Sanesi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFAnn Li (2) (USA)Olga Govortsova (4) (BLR)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)Hua-Chen Lee (IR) ()4-6 6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFAnn Li (2) (USA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFOlga Govortsova (4) (BLR)Tereza Mihalikova (7) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFGaia Sanesi (8) (ITA)Katie Volynets (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ann Li (2) (USA)Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Tereza Mihalikova (7) (SVK)Nika Kukharchuk ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Gaia Sanesi (8) (ITA)Oana Georgeta Simion (IR) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Katie Volynets (USA)Katarzyna Piter (3) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Hua-Chen Lee (IR) ()Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)Hanna Chang (USA)3-6 6-4 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (4) (BLR)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (8) (ITA)Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Alexandra Osborne (q) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (4) (BLR)Megan Mccray (q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Katie Volynets (USA)Montserrat Gonzalez (SE) (PRY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (3) (POL)Dia Evtimova (IR) (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)Alexandra Damaschin (IR) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (IR) (ROU)Verena Meliss (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee (IR) ()Emma Roberts (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (USA)Dasha Ivanova (IR) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)Jada Robinson (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Carson Branstine (q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ann Li (2) (USA)Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)Julia Elbaba (USA)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (7) (SVK)Andreea Ghitescu (q) (ROU)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk ()Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatarzyna Kawa (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Hanna Chang (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
7-5 6-1
SFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
7-5 6-4
SFHanna Chang (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
7-6(0) 6-2
QFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
3-6 6-3 11-9
QFLorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Holly Verner ()
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFHanna Chang (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
7-6(5) 5-7 11-9
QFOlga Govortsova (BLR)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-7(6) 6-2 10-8
R16Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Holly Verner ()
Carson Branstine (USA)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
6-3 6-1
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Verena Meliss (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Hanna Chang (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Julia Elbaba (USA)
Ann Li (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Nika Kukharchuk ()
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Salome Devidze (GEO)
Jada Robinson (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Julia Grabher (AUT)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Lydia Lee ()
Mckenna Wheatley ()
6-1 6-0
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Madison Westby (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Emma Roberts ()
Kristina Voznyak (UKR)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Alesya Yakubovich (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Osborne (q) (AUS)Mara Schmidt (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)Holly Verner ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Megan Mccray (q) (USA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Carson Branstine (q) (USA)Dalayna Hewitt (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Madison Westby (USA)3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Andreea Ghitescu (q) (ROU)Yulia Starodubtsewa (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alesya Yakubovich (BLR)Sophie Abrams (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Megan Mccray (q) (USA)Emerald Able (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dalayna Hewitt (USA)Kristina Voznyak (UKR)3-6 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Mckenna Wheatley ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mara Schmidt (USA)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Osborne (q) (AUS)Kendra Bunch ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Epiphany Turner ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madison Westby (USA)Alessandra Crump (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)Lydia Lee ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Holly Verner ()Jacqueline Payne ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yulia Starodubtsewa (UKR)Anna Baranovski (USA)6-1 4-6 10-7[H2H]