WTA W25 Istanbul, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Istanbul, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Istanbul, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2020-10-26Hard
IndoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Istanbul, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
SFUndecidedJaqueline Cristian (3) (ROU)2010  
SFFrancesca Jones (GBR)Undecided[H2H]
QFKaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)[H2H]
QFJaqueline Cristian (3) (ROU)Elena Gabriela Ruse (5) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancesca Jones (GBR)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFVera Zvonareva (7) (RUS)Katarina Zavatska (2) (UKR)[H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Lucie Havlickova (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Bibiane Schoofs (8) (NLD)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Cristian (3) (ROU)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (5) (ROU)Daria Snigur ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesca Jones (GBR)Jana Fett (CRO)0-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Ipek Oz (WC) (TUR)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Vera Zvonareva (7) (RUS)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (2) (UKR)Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucie Havlickova (q) ()Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Dejana Radanovic (q) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (8) (NLD)Yuliya Hatouka (q) (BLR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (3) (ROU)Nefisa Berberovic (q) (BIH)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur ()Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (5) (ROU)Valeria Savinykh ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Francesca Jones (GBR)Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (CRO)Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (WC) (TUR)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)5-6 ret.[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (7) (RUS)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (q) (GRC)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Dooa Akyurek (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (2) (UKR)Linda Fruhvirtova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFBibiane Schoofs (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Jaqueline Cristian (2) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
QFBibiane Schoofs (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFMaia Lumsden (GBR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Valeria Savinykh (3) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
3-6 7-6(5) 10-8
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-7
QFJaqueline Cristian (2) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
5-7 7-6(1) 10-7
R16Bibiane Schoofs (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Linda Fruhvirtova ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Dooa Akyurek ()
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Valeria Savinykh (3) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
3-6 6-1 10-7
R16Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Ceylin Ipek ()
Iroda Makhamatjonova ()
6-1 6-1
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Beyda Baykal (_TU)
Doga Turkmen (_TU)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Begum Elif Gumussoy (_TU)
Lucie Havlickova ()
6-0 6-0
R16Jaqueline Cristian (2) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dejana Radanovic (q) (SRB)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Valentini Grammatikopoulou (q) (GRC)Ekaterina Yashina ()2-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Nefisa Berberovic (q) (BIH)Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Ivana Popovic (AUS)5-7 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q1Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-3 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Lucie Havlickova (q) ()Margot Yerolymos (FRA)3-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q1Yuliya Hatouka (q) (BLR)Maia Lumsden (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Dejana Radanovic (q) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Valentini Grammatikopoulou (q) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yashina ()Ena Kajevic ()7-6(2) 6-7(7) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Katherine Sebov (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nefisa Berberovic (q) (BIH)Olivia Nicholls (GBR)4-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Iroda Makhamatjonova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivana Popovic (AUS)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Betina Tokac (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Ceylin Ipek ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucie Havlickova (q) ()Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)7-5 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Maia Lumsden (GBR)Begum Elif Gumussoy (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hatouka (q) (BLR)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Erika Reinhardt ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Suzan Lamens (NLD)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]