WTA W25 Istanbul, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Istanbul, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Istanbul, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2021-10-25Hard
IndoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Istanbul, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEva Lys (_GE)Indy De Vroome (1) (NLD)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFEva Lys (_GE)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFIndy De Vroome (1) (NLD)Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFIndy De Vroome (1) (NLD)Julia Avdeeva (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEva Lys (_GE)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (TUR)Anna Turati (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Bibiane Schoofs (8) (NLD)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Indy De Vroome (1) (NLD)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)7-6(8) 7-6(11)[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Daria Kudashova (q) ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)Alexandra Vecic (q) (_GE)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Eva Lys (_GE)Jesika Maleckova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Turati (ITA)Anna Siskova (7) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)Aysegul Mert (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (1) (NLD)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Turati (ITA)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (7) (CZE)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (8) (NLD)Ela Yener (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)Ceylin Ipek (WC) ()6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)Daria Lopatetskaya ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Eva Lys (_GE)Arlinda Rushiti (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aysegul Mert (q) ()Miriam Kolodziejova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Vecic (q) (_GE)Maja Chwalinska (POL)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Daria Kudashova (q) ()Sandra Samir (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (4) (CZE)Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJasmijn Gimbrere (2) ()
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Maja Chwalinska (1) (POL)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
SFMaja Chwalinska (1) (POL)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (4) (SWE)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-1 7-6(2)
SFJasmijn Gimbrere (2) ()
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
6-2 4-6 10-7
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (4) (SWE)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFAnita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Defne Ursan ()
Ela Yener ()
6-1 6-0
QFMaja Chwalinska (1) (POL)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
2-6 6-3 10-7
QFJasmijn Gimbrere (2) ()
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-2 6-4
R16Defne Ursan ()
Ela Yener ()
Elif Tuana Gunal ()
Ceylin Ipek ()
w/o
R16Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Julita Saner (SWE)
6-1 7-5
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (4) (SWE)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-4 6-2
R16Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Katherine Westbury (THA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
2-6 6-2 10-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Julita Saner (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arlinda Rushiti (q) ()Alicia Smith (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)Mariana Drazic (CRO)1-6 6-2 12-10[H2H]
Q1Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-3 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Daria Kudashova (q) ()Himari Sato (JPN)6-4 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Vecic (q) (_GE)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aysegul Mert (q) ()Ece Gencer ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Elif Albayrak ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Avdeeva (q) ()Jasmijn Gimbrere ()2-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (SWE)Sandugash Kenzhibayeva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vecic (q) (_GE)Selina Atay (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melis Sezer (TUR)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ece Gencer ()Matilde Jorge ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-3 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Arlinda Rushiti (q) ()Katherine Westbury (THA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Asli Oktay ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Eda Arli ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)Arina Solomatina ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alicia Smith (AUS)Naima Karamoko ()7-6(1) 6-7(3) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Daria Kudashova (q) ()Elif Tuana Gunal ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Himari Sato (JPN)Defne Ursan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aysegul Mert (q) ()Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-3 3-6 10-4[H2H]