WTA W25 Istanbul, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Istanbul, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Istanbul, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2019-10-21Hard
IndoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Istanbul, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKamilla Rakhimova (RUS)Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFKamilla Rakhimova (RUS)Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFPemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Elena Gabriela Ruse (1) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFKamilla Rakhimova (RUS)Olga Danilovic (5WC) (SRI)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Vlada Koval (q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Kubareva (q) (BLR)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Olga Danilovic (5WC) (SRI)Jule Niemeier (_GE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (1) (ROU)Dea Herdzelas (q) (BIH)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)Jaqueline Cristian (4) (ROU)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)Lesley Kerkhove (8) (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Susan Bandecchi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Vlada Koval (q) (RUS)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)Lina Gjorcheska (q) ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Danilovic (5WC) (SRI)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-2 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (4) (ROU)Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (8) (NLD)Daria Kudashova (SE) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Sofya Lansere (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (_GE)Polina Leykina (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)Ipek Oz (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vlada Koval (q) (RUS)Gozal Ainitdinova (q) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi ()Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (q) (BIH)Lara Salden (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (1) (ROU)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Susan Bandecchi ()
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-2 2-6 10-6
SFSusan Bandecchi ()
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
3-6 6-4 10-6
SFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-2 7-5
QFSusan Bandecchi ()
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFJaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-3
QFLina Gjorcheska ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
2-6 6-3 10-6
QFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-2 6-1
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
6-1 6-1
R16Susan Bandecchi ()
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Polina Leykina ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
6-1 6-4
R16Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)
Dooa Akyurek ()
Ozum Kavran ()
6-1 6-1
R16Ipek Oz (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
3-6 6-1 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dea Herdzelas (q) (BIH)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vlada Koval (q) (RUS)Eva Vedder (NLD)7-5 6-7(3) 11-9[H2H]
Q1Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gozal Ainitdinova (q) (KAZ)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Lina Gjorcheska (q) ()Gergana Topalova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Polina Leykina (q) ()Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Gergana Topalova (BUL)Ozum Kavran ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Vedder (NLD)Begum Elif Gumussoy (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Dooa Akyurek ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina (q) ()Duru Yagmur Durgun ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Muntean (FRA)Daria Krasnova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-1 7-5[H2H]