WTA W25 Hong Kong, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Hong Kong, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Hong Kong, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2019-05-27Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, SAR China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Hong Kong, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FErina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
SFErina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Ho Ching Wu (IR) (HKG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFJia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFHo Ching Wu (IR) (HKG)Angelina Gabueva (q) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-2 4-6 11-9[H2H]
QFErina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Momoko Kobori (2) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Catherine Harrison (8) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Chihiro Muramatsu (6) (JPN)4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
R16Erina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Abigail Tere-Apisah (7) (PNG)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ho Ching Wu (IR) (HKG)Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Catherine Harrison (8) (USA)Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelina Gabueva (q) ()Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Man Ying Maggie Ng (q) (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Momoko Kobori (2) (JPN)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)7-5 4-6 10-1[H2H]
R32Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Junri Namigata (5) (JPN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Kwan Yau Ng (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva (q) ()Justine Sophie Kwan Tung Leong (WC) (HKG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (6) (JPN)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (IR) (SWE)6-7(4) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Abigail Tere-Apisah (7) (PNG)Emily Appleton (IR) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Leonie Kung (IR) ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Man Ying Maggie Ng (q) (HKG)Michika Ozeki (JPN)2-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Eudice Wong Chong ()3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (2) (JPN)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova ()Venia Yeung (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Erina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ho Ching Wu (IR) (HKG)Alexandra Riley (q) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Aldila Sutjiadi (IR) ()2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Catherine Harrison (8) (USA)Yexin Ma (q) (CHN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJunri Namigata (JPN)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
6-3 2-6 10-6
SFErina Hayashi (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFJunri Namigata (JPN)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
7-6(5) 5-7 10-6
QFPaige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFErina Hayashi (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFJacqueline Cako (USA)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
w/o
QFJunri Namigata (JPN)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-2 6-1
R16Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Kit Yi Kaye Au-Yeung ()
Hong Kiu Kwok (HKG)
6-1 6-1
R16Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
7-5 3-6 10-4
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
7-6(7) 7-5
R16Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Justine Sophie Kwan Tung Leong (HKG)
Hei Ching Claudia Ng (HKG)
6-4 4-6 10-3
R16Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Leonie Kung ()
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
6-1 3-6 10-4
R16Junri Namigata (JPN)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam (HKG)
Venia Yeung (HKG)
6-1 6-0
R16Angelina Gabueva ()
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-1 2-6 10-3
R16Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
6-1 0-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yexin Ma (q) (CHN)Eimi Friant (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Erina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Sakura Hosogi (JPN)4-6 6-3 14-12[H2H]
Q1Man Ying Maggie Ng (q) (HKG)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Angelina Gabueva (q) ()Anri Nagata (JPN)6-4 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Riley (q) (USA)Lynelle En Tong Lim ()3-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q3Nikita Uberoi (USA)Hong Kiu Kwok (HKG)3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)Rina Saigo (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Sarah Pang ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yukina Saigo (JPN)Hei Ching Claudia Ng (HKG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anri Nagata (JPN)Yan-Tung Ki (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Riley (q) (USA)Erica Kanna Hagi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eimi Friant (JPN)Kit Yi Kaye Au-Yeung ()6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]