WTA W25 Hong Kong, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W25 Hong Kong, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Hong Kong, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2020-01-06Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, SAR China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Hong Kong, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasiya Komardina (5) ()Fang Ying Xun (3) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasiya Komardina (5) ()Moyuka Uchijima (q) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFFang Ying Xun (3) (CHN)Akiko Omae (7) (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFang Ying Xun (3) (CHN)Leonie Kung ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAkiko Omae (7) (JPN)Eudice Wong Chong ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMoyuka Uchijima (q) (JPN)Jana Fett (4) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Komardina (5) ()Junri Namigata (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Leonie Kung ()Hong Yi Cody Wong (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Fang Ying Xun (3) (CHN)Haruka Kaji (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Moyuka Uchijima (q) (JPN)Risa Ozaki (8) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Eudice Wong Chong ()Momoko Kobori (JPN)7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (4) (CRO)Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Komardina (5) ()Erina Hayashi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Akiko Omae (7) (JPN)Ho Ching Wu (WC) (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (7) (JPN)Himari Sato (q) (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (JPN)Ling Zhang (WC) (HKG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (3) (CHN)Mai Hontama (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (8) (JPN)Kwan Yau Ng (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Moyuka Uchijima (q) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Erina Hayashi (JPN)Sofya Lansere (RUS)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)Supapitch Kuearum (q) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (4) (CRO)Elena Malygina (q) (_ES)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina (5) ()Yexin Ma (CHN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Siqi Cao (q) (CHI)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Jovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ho Ching Wu (WC) (HKG)Olga Doroshina (q) ()6-4 2-6 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Hong Yi Cody Wong (WC) (HKG)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung ()Harmony Tan (6) (FRA)7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Eudice Wong Chong ()Xiao-Di You (1) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)
Erina Hayashi (2) (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
6-1 1-6 10-8
SFMana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
Moyuka Uchijima (3) (JPN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-3 5-7 10-6
QFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
7-5 3-6 10-5
QFMoyuka Uchijima (3) (JPN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Emily Fanning (NZL)
Leonie Kung ()
7-6(4) 6-3
QFMana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-2 6-0
QFErina Hayashi (2) (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Mai Hontama (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
6-3 3-6 10-2
R16Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)
Yexin Ma (4) (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
6-7(3) 6-2 10-7
R16Emily Fanning (NZL)
Leonie Kung ()
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Mai Hontama (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Justine Sophie Kwan Tung Leong (WC) (HKG)
Venia Yeung (HKG)
6-3 6-2
R16Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
Sakura Hondo (JPN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Erina Hayashi (2) (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam (WC) (HKG)
Avril Look (HKG)
6-0 6-2
R16Moyuka Uchijima (3) (JPN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Yan-Tung Ki (WC) (HKG)
Alicia Yue (HKG)
6-1 6-1
R16Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
1-2 ret.
R16Mana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Moyuka Uchijima (q) (JPN)Ying Zhang (CHN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Supapitch Kuearum (q) (THA)Sohyun Park (KOR)6-3 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Elena Malygina (q) (_ES)Aunchisa Chanta (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina (q) ()Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Siqi Cao (q) (CHI)Sakura Hondo (JPN)4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Emily Fanning (NZL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)Kanako Morisaki (JPN)5-7 6-0 10-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Malygina (q) (_ES)Justine Sophie Kwan Tung Leong (HKG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)Jiayun Zhu (_CH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Supapitch Kuearum (q) (THA)Funa Kozaki (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sohyun Park (KOR)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ying Zhang (CHN)Alicia Yue (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kanako Morisaki (JPN)Erika Matsuda ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aunchisa Chanta (THA)Avril Look (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hondo (JPN)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)6-1 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Siqi Cao (q) (CHI)Ho Ka Henrietta Wong ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Fanning (NZL)Yan-Tung Ki (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mei Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Mio Kozaki ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam (HKG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Himari Sato (q) (JPN)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Venia Yeung (HKG)6-4 6-1[H2H]