WTA W25 Gwalior, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Gwalior, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Gwalior, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2019-11-11Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Gwalior, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Sofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFJia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Berfu Cengiz (8) (TUR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFSofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)Sowjanya Bavisetti (q) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBerfu Cengiz (8) (TUR)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (q) (IND)Maria Timofeeva (q) ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)Freya Christie (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Sathwika Sama (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (q) (IND)Diana Marcinkevica (2) (LVA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Freya Christie (GBR)Hiroko Kuwata (3) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Berfu Cengiz (8) (TUR)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Gergana Topalova (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)Evgeniya Burdina (q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (3) (JPN)Karin Kennel (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Vaidehi Chaudhari (q) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (BUL)Valeriya Strakhova (4) (UKR)3-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (2) (LVA)Mahak Jain (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Riya Bhatia (5) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Rutuja Bhosale (6) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sathwika Sama (WC) ()Vanshita Pathania (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (GBR)Mihika Yadav (q) (IND)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Burdina (q) (RUS)Shreya Tatavarthy (WC) ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (q) (IND)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)Sara Yadav (WC) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Zeel Desai (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (8) (TUR)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
6-4 6-1
SFMana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
3-6 6-3 10-2
SFPetia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
6-1 6-3
QFMana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
6-7(9) 6-1 13-11
QFEvgeniya Burdina (RUS)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-8
QFPetia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
4-6 6-3 10-6
QFKarin Kennel (SUI)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Snehal Mane (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Prathiba Narayan Prasad ()
Soha Sadiq (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
2-6 6-4 19-17
R16Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Mihika Yadav (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Snehal Mane (IND)
Deeksha MANJU Prasad (IND)
Avika Sagwal (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Karin Kennel (SUI)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)
Saumya Vig (IND)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Mana Kawamura (JPN)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)
Sara Yadav (IND)
6-4 6-0
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Mahak Jain (IND)
Sathwika Sama ()
6-0 6-1
R16Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)
Vanshita Pathania (IND)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mihika Yadav (q) (IND)Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)Avika Sagwal (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Evgeniya Burdina (q) (RUS)Prathiba Narayan Prasad ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sowjanya Bavisetti (q) (IND)Soha Sadiq (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Lakshmi Sahithi Reddy Vutukuru ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)Mana Kawamura (JPN)2-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q1Vaidehi Chaudhari (q) (IND)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()Rashi Malviya ()6-3 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Leera Raju ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mana Kawamura (JPN)Vidhi Jani ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)Ananyaa Bhargava ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lakshmi Sahithi Reddy Vutukuru ()Snehal Mane (IND)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Burdina (q) (RUS)Kriti Tomar ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Prathiba Narayan Prasad ()Deeksha MANJU Prasad (IND)5-7 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Luikham (q) (IND)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Avika Sagwal (IND)Aayushi Tanwar ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vaidehi Chaudhari (q) (IND)Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihika Yadav (q) (IND)Pragati Solankar (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)Saumya Vig (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soha Sadiq (IND)Pareen Shivekar (IND)6-4 5-7 10-7[H2H]