WTA W25 Grado, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W25 Grado, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Grado, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2021-05-31Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Grado, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFNuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)Liudmila Samsonova (1WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Susan Bandecchi (8) ()w/o[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Liudmila Samsonova (1WC) ()Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Yana Morderger (LL) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Aurora Zantedeschi (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)7-6(6) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi (8) ()Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Stefania Rubini (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Liudmila Samsonova (1WC) ()Barbora Miklova (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Melania Delai (WC) ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (LL) (GER)Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Jia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)6-0 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Aurora Zantedeschi (WC) (ITA)Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Tayisiya Morderger (q) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Ipek Oz (q) (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (8) ()Elena Malygina (q) (_ES)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Federica Rossi (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Bianca Turati (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)Carole Monnet (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Ylena In-Albon ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (2) (ESP)Malene Helgo (NOR)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucia Bronzetti (4) (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Federica Di Sarra (3) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-4 2-6 10-8
SFLucia Bronzetti (4) (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Tayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-1 1-6 10-8
SFFederica Di Sarra (3) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
6-1 6-2
QFTayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Margherita Marcon ()
Giulia Sartori (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFLucia Bronzetti (4) (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
4-6 6-4 10-7
QFFederica Di Sarra (3) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFNuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
Akgul Amanmuradova (2) (UZB)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-4 6-2
R16Tayisiya Morderger (1) (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Bye
R16Margherita Marcon ()
Giulia Sartori (ITA)
Sara Palcic ()
Anna Peres (ITA)
6-2 4-6 11-9
R16Lucia Bronzetti (4) (ITA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Alena Fomina ()
Maria Marfutina ()
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Julia Avdeeva ()
Elena Malygina (_ES)
6-4 6-2
R16Carole Monnet (FRA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-5
R16Federica Di Sarra (3) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Bye
R16Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Melania Delai ()
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
w/o
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (2) (UZB)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)Valentina Lia (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Maria Marfutina ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ipek Oz (q) (TUR)Arianna Zucchini ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Alexandra Osborne (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Yana Morderger (LL) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tayisiya Morderger (q) (GER)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Elena Malygina (q) (_ES)Chiara Catini (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Federica Rossi (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camilla Rosatello (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Lia (ITA)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)3-6 7-6(7) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina ()Maria Toma (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ipek Oz (q) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arianna Zucchini ()Julia Avdeeva ()6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Osborne (AUS)Margherita Marcon ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (LL) (GER)Alessandra Mazzola (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (q) (GER)Sara Donnini ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Benedetta Baratto ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena Malygina (q) (_ES)Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Chiara Catini (ITA)Giulia Sartori (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nuria Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Alena Fomina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federica Rossi (LL) ()Anna Peres (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]